Vaha_Brukl1N

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2023 294 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Vaha_Brukl1N play?

Rating 1.01 (from 273 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.9 from 294 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 273 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (232 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,707 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 66%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 55%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so clearly below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so just above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 49%+1 pp · Ø 48% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp · Ø 10% better than 23%
K/D 1.010.00 · Ø 1.01 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Zeus kills1 in 294 matches
Knife kills 9 in 294 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.4% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.2%0.0 pp · Ø 13.2% right on the average
3K rounds 4.4%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 71%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 4 aces in 232 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.09 · Ø 0.27 better than 73%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
ELO +128
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 82.1, Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.76). Right on the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 294 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −36 ELO
54 matches · 48% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −88 ELO, win rate 43%
On Sundays −48 ELO, win rate 45%

Vaha_Brukl1N loses the most ELO on Anubis: −36 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 294 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
52% better than 55%
0.74 better than 55%
80.8 better than 55%
1.03 better than 55%
48% of 428 duels better than 33%
40% of 47 situations better than 57%
Ancient65
52% right on the average
0.77 better than 69%
83.6 better than 64%
1.03 better than 58%
54% of 265 duels better than 68%
41% of 44 situations better than 60%
Dust 257
46% better than 31%
0.78 better than 74%
85.6 better than 77%
1.02 right on the average
54% of 252 duels better than 69%
46% of 24 situations better than 72%
Anubis54
48% better than 45%
0.75 better than 59%
83.4 better than 66%
1.00 better than 45%
52% of 222 duels better than 55%
29% of 17 situations better than 27%
Nuke15
60% better than 65%
0.81 better than 75%
88.6 better than 82%
1.05-
51% of 61 duels better than 41%
50% of 14 situations better than 76%
Inferno12
33% -
0.60 -
72.0 -
0.78-
47% of 53 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.76 -
86.2 -
0.94-
25% of 12 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Vaha_Brukl1N plays

Across 294 matches Vaha_Brukl1N averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 273 rated matches is 1.01. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 107 of 273 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 109 it was below 0.90. In 232 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.04. Vaha_Brukl1N loses the most ELO on Anubis (−36 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Ancient (+152 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +128. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 82.1, Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO +29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.