VLADl

Finland
On FACEIT since 2024 482 matches tracked 167 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 182
2,274
30-day peak: 2,456
Rank EU
#112,595
Finland #2,930 in Finland
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1m 8s

How does VLADl play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.71 ADR 76.4 from 482 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 482 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 22%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (424 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

16% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
K/D 1.00−0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Zeus kills1 in 482 matches
Knife kills 7 in 482 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 38%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 13%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 48x 4K, 7 aces in 424 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.19 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.10 · Ø 0.29 better than 21%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 54%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +239
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.10, ADR −6.5

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.76). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 482 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −112 ELO
90 matches · 51% win rate
On Cache −109 ELO
40 matches · 38% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −53 ELO, win rate 44%
On Saturdays −40 ELO, win rate 39%

VLADl loses the most ELO on Anubis: −112 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 482 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage130
58% better than 71%
0.71 better than 32%
76.2 better than 24%
1.00 better than 36%
51% of 550 duels right on the average
40% of 86 situations better than 56%
Ancient106
46% better than 28%
0.69 better than 22%
77.7 better than 28%
0.95 better than 20%
51% of 537 duels better than 42%
42% of 60 situations better than 62%
Anubis90
51% better than 45%
0.71 better than 33%
76.2 better than 24%
1.00 better than 35%
51% of 395 duels better than 44%
31% of 55 situations better than 33%
Nuke84
58% better than 59%
0.75 better than 47%
77.1 better than 25%
1.07 better than 55%
44% of 388 duels better than 9%
38% of 48 situations better than 48%
Cache40
38% -
0.69 -
75.5 -
0.96-
51% of 191 duels -
19% of 21 situations -
Dust 216
38% better than 9%
0.70 better than 30%
73.4 better than 13%
1.00 better than 36%
54% of 54 duels better than 65%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Inferno14
36% -
0.69 -
72.1 -
0.94-
39% of 67 duels -
50% of 10 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How VLADl plays

Across 482 matches VLADl averages K/R 0.71, ADR 76.4 and a rating of 1.00. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.2%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 58% win rate in 84 matches. In 162 of 482 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 210 it was below 0.90. In 424 matches with detailed stats: 48 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.19. VLADl loses the most ELO on Anubis (−112 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Nuke (+59 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −55 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +239. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.10, ADR −6.5. Last 30 days: 167 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +170.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.