Unwashed98

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2025 309 matches tracked 81 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Unwashed98 play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.71 ADR 77.6 from 309 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 58%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 309 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (251 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,031 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 10%
Opening duels won 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

18% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 35%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.04 K/D and so slightly above the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 46%0 pp · Ø 46% right on the average
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.04+0.05 · Ø 0.99 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 309 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.6% of rounds and so just above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 65%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 1 ace in 251 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 78%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.05 · Ø 0.26 better than 38%
Deaths per round 68%−5 pp · Ø 73% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.14, ADR +7.2, ELO +159
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.65). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 309 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −93 ELO
54 matches · 43% win rate
On Anubis −53 ELO
47 matches · 49% win rate
On Fridays −61 ELO, win rate 33%

Unwashed98 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −93 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 309 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 286
51% better than 52%
0.73 better than 57%
81.2 better than 61%
1.04 better than 65%
57% of 242 duels better than 86%
29% of 58 situations better than 26%
Mirage55
49% better than 47%
0.69 better than 32%
77.0 better than 35%
0.99 better than 44%
56% of 167 duels better than 81%
40% of 43 situations better than 59%
Ancient54
43% better than 22%
0.70 better than 42%
76.4 better than 31%
0.98 right on the average
51% of 152 duels right on the average
45% of 38 situations better than 73%
Anubis47
49% better than 43%
0.67 better than 23%
76.8 better than 34%
0.97 better than 38%
56% of 82 duels better than 79%
26% of 27 situations better than 23%
Inferno33
52% better than 53%
0.75 better than 72%
77.0 better than 42%
1.06 better than 75%
67% of 61 duels better than 98%
38% of 24 situations right on the average
Cache23
48% -
0.69 -
75.4 -
0.98-
54% of 48 duels -
54% of 13 situations -
Nuke11
45% -
0.67 -
67.9 -
0.99-
38% of 16 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Unwashed98 plays

Across 309 matches Unwashed98 averages K/R 0.71, ADR 77.6 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 93% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 10% of level 7 players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 52% win rate in 33 matches. In 113 of 309 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 117 it was below 0.90. In 251 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.15. Unwashed98 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−93 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+82 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +16 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.14, ADR +7.2, ELO +159. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 81 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO −14.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.