UNDERRATED1

Latvia
On FACEIT since 2018 140 matches tracked 79 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does UNDERRATED1 play?

Rating 1.07 (from 91 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.8 from 140 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 91 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 32% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 14%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (91 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 21%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 36%
K/D 1.08+0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 2 in 140 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.3% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.3%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 68%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 57%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 2 aces in 91 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.4 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 81%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 57%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.10
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 81.1, Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp, ELO −100

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.73). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 140 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −67 ELO
36 matches · 56% win rate
On Dust 2 −48 ELO
24 matches · 46% win rate
On Sundays −21 ELO, win rate 37%

UNDERRATED1 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −67 ELO, 56% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Most kills in a match: 38 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 140 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis36
56% better than 63%
0.77 better than 64%
82.6 better than 58%
1.09 better than 68%
56% of 112 duels better than 72%
31% of 16 situations better than 33%
Inferno32
41% better than 13%
0.74 better than 45%
80.7 better than 41%
1.11 better than 65%
57% of 79 duels better than 72%
27% of 15 situations better than 25%
Dust 224
46% better than 30%
0.66 better than 13%
72.9 better than 11%
0.88 better than 6%
44% of 52 duels better than 13%
20% of 5 situations better than 10%
Ancient17
53% right on the average
0.88 better than 94%
91.6 better than 88%
1.14-
58% of 26 duels better than 82%
60% of 5 situations better than 91%
Nuke15
60% better than 66%
0.74 better than 42%
70.3 better than 9%
1.14-
38% of 21 duels better than 2%
50% of 4 situations better than 76%
Cache11
45% -
0.69 -
75.8 -
1.06-
55% of 31 duels -
100% of 3 situations -
Mirage3
33% -
0.81 -
83.8 -
1.66-
100% of 3 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How UNDERRATED1 plays

Across 140 matches UNDERRATED1 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.8; the rating across the 91 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4, better than 81% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 38 of 91 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 24 it was below 0.90. In 91 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.13. UNDERRATED1 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−67 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Inferno (+24 ELO, win rate 41%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.10. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp, ELO −100. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 81.1, Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 79 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +52.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.