TeRein

TW
231 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 10
2,308
30-day peak: 2,485
Rank SEA ▲ 405 places
#2,111 #87 in TW
30 days · before #2,516 · best #1,954
Last updated:

How does TeRein play?

Rating 1.13 (from 165 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 87.1 from 231 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83% on level 10
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 75%
Rating spread from 165 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (163 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 21%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 50%
K/D 1.18+0.14 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.1%+1.7 pp better than 84%
Rounds with 3K 4.8%+0.7 pp better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 level
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 1 ace in 163 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 83%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.9 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 better than 61%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +270
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, ADR −4.0, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.84).

Patterns

From the last 231 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −22 ELO
70 matches · 54% wins
From match 5 of the day −20 ELO
64 matches · 42% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +35 ELO, win rate 37%
On Thursdays −1 ELO, win rate 33%

TeRein loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −22 ELO, 54% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 231 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
46% better than 26%
0.80 better than 75%
86.9 better than 77%
1.08 better than 65%
52% of 250 duels level
43% of 60 situations better than 64%
Dust 270
54% better than 57%
0.87 better than 93%
91.6 better than 91%
1.22 better than 92%
63% of 282 duels better than 94%
38% of 61 situations level
Anubis29
52% better than 45%
0.83 better than 87%
85.5 better than 74%
1.19 better than 90%
54% of 105 duels better than 61%
50% of 18 situations better than 79%
Ancient27
33% better than 5%
0.72 better than 37%
79.5 better than 39%
0.98 better than 29%
51% of 94 duels better than 45%
36% of 14 situations better than 44%
Inferno20
40% better than 14%
0.79 better than 69%
87.0 better than 71%
1.15 better than 76%
52% of 50 duels level
38% of 16 situations better than 47%
Nuke8
75% -
0.72 -
80.0 -
0.98-
51% of 35 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Cache6
33% -
0.83 -
90.5 -
1.23-
52% of 25 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How TeRein plays

Across 231 matches TeRein averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 87.1; the rating across the 165 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.18. That is better than 88% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%. That is better than only 21% of players on level 10. On average 17.5 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 54% win rate in 70 matches. In 78 of 165 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 163 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.24. TeRein loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−22 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+35 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +270. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, ADR −4.0, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance +113.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.