Tao_cs

Canada
215 matches tracked 34 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 69
2,242
30-day peak: 2,330
Rank NA ▼ 566 places
#3,676
Canada #383 in Canada
30 days · prev. #3,110 · best #3,110
Last updated:

How does Tao_cs play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.76 ADR 84.9 from 200 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 200 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (149 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp · Ø 39% better than 17%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 59%+10 pp · Ø 49% better than 94%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp · Ø 10% better than 25%
K/D 1.03+0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 200 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.8% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 62%
3K rounds 3.9%0.0 pp · Ø 3.9% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 5 aces in 149 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.50 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 32%−4 pp · Ø 36% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 5.8+1.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.50+0.22 · Ø 0.28 better than 91%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 32%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 84.2
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.07, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −124

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.95. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.78). Slightly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 200 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −97 ELO
22 matches · 32% win rate
On Ancient −73 ELO
23 matches · 48% win rate
On Sundays +6 ELO, win rate 33%

Tao_cs loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −97 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 200 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage69
49% better than 41%
0.75 better than 56%
85.0 better than 71%
1.03 right on the average
50% of 327 duels better than 44%
26% of 23 situations better than 20%
Dust 248
48% better than 37%
0.75 better than 57%
83.9 better than 68%
1.02 better than 46%
57% of 197 duels better than 80%
22% of 23 situations better than 14%
Ancient23
48% better than 36%
0.77 better than 64%
84.2 better than 67%
1.08 better than 67%
53% of 80 duels better than 61%
39% of 18 situations right on the average
Anubis23
57% better than 67%
0.71 better than 37%
80.1 better than 49%
1.02 right on the average
47% of 89 duels better than 27%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Inferno19
53% right on the average
0.83 better than 75%
93.1 better than 87%
1.12 better than 67%
59% of 117 duels better than 78%
50% of 12 situations better than 78%
Cache11
55% -
0.73 -
86.1 -
1.02-
67% of 45 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.68 -
76.6 -
0.95-
55% of 33 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Tao_cs plays

Across 200 matches Tao_cs averages K/R 0.76, ADR 84.9 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%, better than only 17% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 57% win rate in 23 matches. In 84 of 200 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 149 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.36. Tao_cs loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−97 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+123 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +123 ELO. Got weaker: Rating −0.07, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −124. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 84.2. Last 30 days: 34 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO +1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.