TankPo

EH
On FACEIT since 2020 249 matches tracked 107 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does TankPo play?

Rating 0.89 K/R 0.62 ADR 69.5 from 249 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 18%
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 45%
Rating distribution from 249 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 5 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (148 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 767 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 5% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 5%−5 pp · Ø 10% better than 2%
Opening duels won 43%−7 pp · Ø 50% better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+6 pp · Ø 38% better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 24%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 92%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.90 K/D and so slightly below the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 40%−4 pp · Ø 44% better than 29%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 36%
K/D 0.90−0.07 · Ø 0.97 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 1.6

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.5 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 10.9%−1.9 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 12%
3K rounds 2.3%−1.4 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 5%
MVPs per match 1.5−0.7 · Ø 2.2 better than 3%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 3 aces in 148 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.60 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.24).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 34%
Utility damage per round 6.5+2.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.60+0.36 · Ø 0.24 better than 98%
Deaths per round 69%−4 pp · Ø 73% better than 92%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, Rating +0.09, ADR +5.3
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 40%, ELO at 1,106
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.65. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.57). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 249 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −326 ELO
59 matches · 37% win rate
On Mirage −205 ELO
74 matches · 46% win rate
On Wednesdays −52 ELO, win rate 41%

TankPo loses the most ELO on Ancient: −326 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 249 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage74
46% better than 38%
0.61 better than 10%
70.9 better than 18%
0.88 better than 20%
41% of 186 duels better than 14%
36% of 66 situations right on the average
Ancient59
37% better than 9%
0.60 better than 7%
70.3 better than 11%
0.85 better than 12%
41% of 140 duels better than 10%
38% of 61 situations right on the average
Inferno52
63% better than 87%
0.67 better than 40%
71.3 better than 22%
1.01 better than 68%
48% of 106 duels better than 44%
41% of 41 situations better than 61%
Dust 223
52% better than 56%
0.68 better than 39%
70.7 better than 13%
0.98 better than 53%
39% of 44 duels better than 8%
27% of 11 situations better than 23%
Anubis22
59% better than 79%
0.53 better than 1%
64.2 better than 2%
0.78 better than 2%
35% of 48 duels better than 1%
38% of 16 situations better than 55%
Nuke11
27% -
0.51 -
62.6 -
0.71-
36% of 22 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.49 -
59.2 -
0.66-
33% of 12 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo4
25% -
0.60 -
61.0 -
0.80-
60% of 10 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How TankPo plays

Across 249 matches TankPo averages K/R 0.62, ADR 69.5 and a rating of 0.89. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 92% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 5%, better than only 2% of level 5 players. Averages 13.3 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 63% win rate in 52 matches. In 53 of 249 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (21%), in 137 it was below 0.90. In 148 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.93. TankPo loses the most ELO on Ancient (−326 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Inferno (+276 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +94 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, Rating +0.09, ADR +5.3. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 40%, ELO at 1,106. Last 30 days: 107 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −220.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.