Tailor_Made

AR
69 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Tailor_Made play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.67 ADR 73.6 from 69 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34% on level 7
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 69 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (66 matches).

Compared with 1,203 players on level 7, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

Tailor_Made gets the first kill in 7 of 100 rounds. 3 percentage points below the level 7 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp better than 10%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp better than 13%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Tailor_Made wins 31 of 100 1v1s. 8 percentage points below the level 7 average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp better than 17%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 better than 81%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

50 of 100 kills by Tailor_Made are headshots. 4 percentage points above the level 7 average (46%).

Headshot rate 50%+4 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 20%
K/D 0.96−0.04 better than 39%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 2 in 69 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Tailor_Made gets exactly 3 kills in 2.7 of 100 rounds. 1.2 percentage points below the level 7 average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.1 pp better than 54%
3K rounds 2.7%−1.2 pp better than 8%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 3 aces in 66 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.55 enemies flashed per round (55 per 100 rounds). 0.28 above the level 7 average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 better than 48%
Enemies flashed per round 0.55+0.28 better than 96%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
Whether Tailor_Made is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 69 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
AugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.71.

Patterns

From the last 69 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 0:00 and 6:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 44%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 69 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage19
53% better than 58%
0.64 better than 16%
69.6 better than 9%
0.94 better than 30%
44% of 63 duels better than 18%
36% of 14 situations better than 44%
Dust 216
56% better than 72%
0.64 better than 15%
74.0 better than 22%
0.88 better than 14%
43% of 56 duels better than 16%
20% of 10 situations better than 10%
Ancient11
55% -
0.66 -
70.7 -
0.96-
50% of 36 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Anubis9
33% -
0.79 -
86.0 -
1.12-
39% of 23 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Nuke5
80% -
0.73 -
74.8 -
1.04-
47% of 15 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.61 -
62.8 -
0.92-
36% of 11 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno4
25% -
0.67 -
75.3 -
0.96-
53% of 17 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Tailor_Made plays

Across 69 matches Tailor_Made averages K/R 0.67, ADR 73.6 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 81% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.7%, better than only 8% of level 7 players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 16 matches. In 19 of 69 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 30 it was below 0.90. In 66 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.00. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.