TYMO47

Germany
On FACEIT since 2013 390 matches tracked 83 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 225
2,491
30-day peak: 2,491
Rank EU
#57,287
Germany #1,440 in Germany
Last updated:

How does TYMO47 play?

Rating 1.01 (from 389 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 74.6 from 390 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 389 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (313 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so right on the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 54%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 42%−8 pp · Ø 50% better than 11%
AWP share of kills 29%+18 pp · Ø 11% better than 96%
K/D 1.02−0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 25 in 390 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 43%
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp · Ø 4.1% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 6 aces in 313 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 45%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +334
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 75.5
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.69). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 390 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −207 ELO
91 matches · 62% win rate
On Dust 2 −106 ELO
41 matches · 41% win rate
On Mondays −21 ELO, win rate 47%

TYMO47 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −207 ELO, 62% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 47 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Cache
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.40 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 390 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient91
62% better than 81%
0.72 better than 35%
78.3 better than 31%
1.03 better than 47%
47% of 388 duels better than 21%
48% of 66 situations better than 74%
Inferno75
56% better than 54%
0.70 better than 27%
72.9 better than 10%
1.01 better than 31%
55% of 271 duels better than 60%
30% of 63 situations better than 31%
Nuke58
48% better than 30%
0.72 better than 33%
75.6 better than 21%
1.01 better than 39%
55% of 250 duels better than 68%
36% of 39 situations better than 43%
Anubis48
44% better than 24%
0.67 better than 16%
69.8 better than 3%
0.97 better than 25%
46% of 182 duels better than 21%
38% of 32 situations right on the average
Cache48
65% -
0.74 -
74.1 -
1.05-
59% of 179 duels -
40% of 30 situations -
Dust 241
41% better than 15%
0.71 better than 35%
75.6 better than 21%
1.01 better than 40%
45% of 172 duels better than 17%
34% of 29 situations better than 41%
Vertigo16
38% -
0.76 -
79.9 -
1.07-
57% of 86 duels -
29% of 14 situations -
Mirage13
46% -
0.59 -
62.9 -
0.81-
48% of 48 duels -
27% of 11 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How TYMO47 plays

Across 390 matches TYMO47 averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 74.6; the rating across the 389 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.3, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 65% win rate in 48 matches. In 139 of 389 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 144 it was below 0.90. In 313 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.08. TYMO47 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−207 ELO, win rate 62%). Things go best on Cache (+133 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +334. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 75.5. Last 30 days: 83 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +37.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.