SpeedY_ez

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2020 199 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 72
2,230
30-day peak: 2,336
Rank EU
#128,352
Czech Republic #1,054 in Czech Republic
Last updated:

How does SpeedY_ez play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.74 ADR 79.2 from 199 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 47%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 199 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (117 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 85%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 81%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

29% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 59%+10 pp · Ø 49% better than 94%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp · Ø 11% better than 87%
K/D 1.02−0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 48%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 4 in 199 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.4% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 74%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 34%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 5 aces in 117 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 2.2−2.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 46%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.01, ADR at 79.4, ELO at 2,230
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.75). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 199 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −101 ELO
50 matches · 56% win rate
On Mirage −67 ELO
72 matches · 61% win rate
On Wednesdays −103 ELO, win rate 45%

SpeedY_ez loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −101 ELO, 56% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.02 · Nuke
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Inferno
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 199 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
61% better than 84%
0.76 better than 61%
81.3 better than 52%
1.03 right on the average
58% of 413 duels better than 86%
37% of 27 situations better than 48%
Dust 250
56% better than 70%
0.74 right on the average
78.5 better than 37%
1.03 right on the average
53% of 283 duels better than 62%
47% of 32 situations better than 74%
Ancient29
45% better than 26%
0.70 better than 28%
75.7 better than 20%
0.95 better than 23%
53% of 139 duels better than 60%
30% of 20 situations better than 29%
Inferno22
45% better than 27%
0.77 better than 55%
81.0 better than 43%
1.05 better than 45%
58% of 127 duels better than 73%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Nuke10
70% -
0.83 -
80.4 -
1.19-
45% of 44 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Anubis9
44% -
0.71 -
74.2 -
0.93-
66% of 41 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Cache4
0% -
0.70 -
72.7 -
0.99-
59% of 22 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SpeedY_ez plays

Across 199 matches SpeedY_ez averages K/R 0.74, ADR 79.2 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.2, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 84 of 199 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 70 it was below 0.90. In 117 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. SpeedY_ez loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−101 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Inferno (+81 ELO, win rate 45%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +29 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.01, ADR at 79.4, ELO at 2,230. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −31.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.