Sm0nek

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2021 176 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 175
2,639
30-day peak: 2,639
Rank EU
#34,422
Czech Republic #282 in Czech Republic
Last updated:

How does Sm0nek play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.75 ADR 84.0 from 176 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 176 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (156 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,629 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 44%
Opening duels won 56%+4 pp · Ø 52% better than 81%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+8 pp · Ø 40% better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 91%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.14 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 34%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 18%
K/D 1.14+0.10 · Ø 1.04 better than 77%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 2 in 176 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 37%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 62%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 75%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 1 ace in 156 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

47% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 47%+12 pp · Ø 35% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 6.6+2.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.14 · Ø 0.30 better than 13%
Deaths per round 66%−5 pp · Ø 71% better than 94%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +697, First kills +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Clutch 1v1 at 49%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.15, Rating −0.23, ADR −13.7, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.87). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 176 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −50 ELO
26 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −23 ELO
44 matches · 55% win rate
On Saturdays +100 ELO, win rate 53%

Sm0nek loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −50 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 176 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
55% better than 60%
0.73 better than 41%
80.1 better than 44%
1.06 better than 56%
53% of 131 duels better than 60%
39% of 41 situations better than 54%
Dust 236
56% better than 63%
0.75 right on the average
83.8 better than 62%
1.07 better than 57%
51% of 134 duels better than 46%
52% of 27 situations better than 83%
Anubis28
61% better than 77%
0.76 better than 58%
90.2 better than 86%
1.11 better than 71%
58% of 109 duels better than 80%
54% of 26 situations better than 82%
Ancient26
54% better than 56%
0.76 better than 55%
83.3 better than 58%
1.09 better than 64%
55% of 101 duels better than 68%
30% of 10 situations better than 29%
Inferno20
65% better than 81%
0.80 better than 61%
87.8 better than 69%
1.19 better than 75%
63% of 73 duels better than 88%
33% of 15 situations better than 38%
Cache9
67% -
0.69 -
77.0 -
1.00-
43% of 40 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Nuke7
86% -
0.80 -
95.6 -
1.10-
73% of 26 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Aim_galilar_snow3
67% -
0.58 -
68.1 -
0.96-
58% of 62 duels -
58% of 62 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Sm0nek plays

Across 176 matches Sm0nek averages K/R 0.75, ADR 84.0 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 47%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 65% win rate in 20 matches. In 80 of 176 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 156 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.26. Sm0nek loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−50 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Ancient (+77 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 78% win rate, +28 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +697, First kills +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.15, Rating −0.23, ADR −13.7, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Clutch 1v1 at 49%. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 75%, net ELO +96.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.