Slowalter

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2020 267 matches tracked 75 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 95
2,424
30-day peak: 2,424
Rank EU
#71,303
Turkey #1,701 in Turkey
Last updated:

How does Slowalter play?

Rating 1.09 (from 247 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.9 from 267 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 247 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (199 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,411 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 60%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

41% of 1v1s won and so just above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

62% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 62%+12 pp · Ø 50% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 44%
K/D 1.09+0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 267 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 78%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 55%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 2 aces in 199 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.8 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 65%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 16%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 30%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.12, ADR +7.5, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +213
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.00
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 1.00. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.74). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 267 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −95 ELO
73 matches · 41% win rate
In match 3 of the day −64 ELO
43 matches · 42% win rate
On Thursdays −17 ELO, win rate 31%

Slowalter loses the most ELO on Mirage: −95 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.60 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 267 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
41% better than 14%
0.73 better than 42%
78.3 better than 34%
1.01 better than 39%
49% of 266 duels better than 35%
39% of 41 situations better than 52%
Ancient57
56% better than 60%
0.82 better than 80%
90.7 better than 87%
1.15 better than 81%
51% of 244 duels better than 44%
50% of 28 situations better than 79%
Nuke36
53% better than 40%
0.83 better than 76%
89.3 better than 78%
1.17 better than 80%
55% of 166 duels better than 63%
35% of 17 situations better than 39%
Anubis33
58% better than 68%
0.81 better than 77%
85.7 better than 71%
1.18 better than 87%
54% of 173 duels better than 60%
39% of 18 situations better than 52%
Dust 230
53% better than 54%
0.77 better than 61%
84.6 better than 65%
1.09 better than 64%
51% of 145 duels better than 45%
42% of 24 situations better than 63%
Cache21
29% -
0.74 -
83.2 -
1.01-
50% of 80 duels -
57% of 14 situations -
Inferno15
27% better than 2%
0.75 better than 46%
81.3 better than 44%
1.01 better than 32%
46% of 69 duels better than 11%
33% of 9 situations better than 32%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Slowalter plays

Across 267 matches Slowalter averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.9; the rating across the 247 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.8, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 62% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 33 matches. In 110 of 247 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 83 it was below 0.90. In 199 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.42. Slowalter loses the most ELO on Mirage (−95 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+30 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.12, ADR +7.5, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +213. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Last 30 days: 75 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +7.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.