ShaNKS1-

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2020 196 matches tracked 17 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,180
Peak across recorded matches: 2,288
Rank SA ▼ 962 places
#3,687
Brazil #2,180 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #2,725 · best #2,725
Last updated:

How does ShaNKS1- play?

Rating 1.04 (from 168 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.5 from 196 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 168 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (134 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,003 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 64%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 34%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 28%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 77%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills2 in 196 matches
Knife kills 5 in 196 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 79%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 57%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 2 aces in 134 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

4.6 utility damage per round and so clearly above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 57%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 48%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.10, ELO +233
= Stayed the same
ADR at 82.8, Headshots at 43%, Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.74). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 196 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −34 ELO
46 matches · 30% win rate
From match 5 of the day −23 ELO
21 matches · 38% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +1 ELO, win rate 42%
On Sundays +1 ELO, win rate 34%

ShaNKS1- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −34 ELO, 30% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.84 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 196 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage57
58% better than 75%
0.74 better than 53%
77.7 better than 37%
1.07 better than 66%
54% of 218 duels better than 69%
42% of 24 situations better than 62%
Dust 246
30% better than 2%
0.73 right on the average
77.4 better than 34%
0.97 better than 29%
46% of 160 duels better than 24%
26% of 31 situations better than 18%
Anubis31
48% better than 41%
0.76 better than 63%
82.2 better than 61%
1.06 better than 65%
47% of 159 duels better than 27%
27% of 11 situations better than 22%
Ancient27
48% better than 39%
0.76 better than 60%
81.5 better than 53%
1.04 better than 57%
50% of 137 duels better than 43%
33% of 15 situations better than 37%
Inferno20
60% better than 66%
0.77 better than 69%
82.8 better than 66%
1.09 better than 70%
47% of 98 duels better than 21%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Cache7
86% -
0.79 -
83.9 -
1.09-
56% of 18 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Nuke7
14% -
0.68 -
75.2 -
0.88-
52% of 33 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ShaNKS1- plays

Across 196 matches ShaNKS1- averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.5; the rating across the 168 rated matches is 1.04. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 18% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 20 matches. In 65 of 168 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 134 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.12. ShaNKS1- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−34 ELO, win rate 30%). Things go best on Inferno (+26 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −2 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.10, ELO +233. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 82.8, Headshots at 43%, Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 17 matches, win rate 35%, net ELO −50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.