Seshoku

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2015 168 matches tracked 88 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 50
2,035
30-day peak: 2,116
Rank EU
#231,120
Turkey #6,743 in Turkey
Last updated:

How does Seshoku play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.78 ADR 82.5 from 168 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 76%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 168 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (127 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 57%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 1.13+0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 168 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.8% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 81%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 37%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 3 aces in 127 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 44%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.10 · Ø 0.28 better than 23%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 80%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, ELO +365
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 82.9, Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.78. Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 168 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −27 ELO
21 matches · 38% win rate
From match 5 of the day −20 ELO
33 matches · 42% win rate
On Saturdays −34 ELO, win rate 39%

Seshoku loses the most ELO on Cache: −27 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.49 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  5. Most kills in a match: 34 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 168 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 266
56% better than 67%
0.79 better than 73%
82.2 better than 58%
1.11 better than 74%
52% of 201 duels better than 56%
47% of 51 situations better than 76%
Ancient27
56% better than 66%
0.80 better than 78%
86.5 better than 76%
1.11 better than 78%
55% of 110 duels better than 73%
44% of 18 situations better than 65%
Anubis21
38% better than 11%
0.80 better than 77%
82.9 better than 60%
1.15 better than 85%
57% of 82 duels better than 79%
42% of 24 situations better than 63%
Cache21
38% -
0.78 -
84.0 -
1.10-
52% of 93 duels -
33% of 21 situations -
Mirage17
59% better than 77%
0.68 better than 22%
75.9 better than 25%
0.97 better than 30%
43% of 51 duels better than 12%
67% of 9 situations better than 97%
Inferno16
31% better than 3%
0.81 better than 79%
80.2 better than 41%
1.15 better than 79%
47% of 55 duels better than 22%
33% of 6 situations better than 35%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Seshoku plays

Across 168 matches Seshoku averages K/R 0.78, ADR 82.5 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.1, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 79 of 168 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 127 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.17. Seshoku loses the most ELO on Cache (−27 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+125 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +125 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, ELO +365. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 82.9, Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 88 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +83.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.