Ser1kND_Q

Kazakhstan
On FACEIT since 2022 267 matches tracked 85 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 66
2,565
30-day peak: 2,631
Rank EU
#44,450
Kazakhstan #1,528 in Kazakhstan
Last updated:

How does Ser1kND_Q play?

Rating 0.92 (from 242 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 74.2 from 267 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 7%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 242 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 33%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (167 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so well below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 46%−6 pp · Ø 52% better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+9 pp · Ø 39% better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 12%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 18%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.88 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 13%+1 pp · Ø 12% better than 64%
K/D 0.88−0.16 · Ø 1.04 better than 3%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Zeus kills1 in 267 matches
Knife kills 5 in 267 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 12.4%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 20%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 25%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 3 aces in 167 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.56 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 38%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 81%
Enemies flashed per round 0.56+0.26 · Ø 0.30 better than 96%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 16%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +101
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.92, ADR at 74.6, Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.65). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 267 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −23 ELO
34 matches · 53% win rate
In match 2 of the day +48 ELO
45 matches · 47% win rate
On Thursdays +48 ELO, win rate 40%

Ser1kND_Q loses the most ELO on Ancient: −23 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 267 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage124
53% better than 53%
0.66 better than 13%
76.4 better than 25%
0.93 better than 14%
45% of 563 duels better than 15%
49% of 55 situations better than 78%
Dust 251
41% better than 13%
0.60 better than 3%
68.6 better than 3%
0.86 better than 3%
40% of 208 duels better than 4%
44% of 18 situations better than 67%
Ancient34
53% right on the average
0.69 better than 22%
75.9 better than 21%
0.94 better than 17%
49% of 156 duels better than 33%
40% of 10 situations better than 53%
Anubis29
59% better than 68%
0.68 better than 17%
75.3 better than 17%
0.93 better than 13%
51% of 188 duels better than 43%
63% of 8 situations better than 94%
Nuke15
53% better than 42%
0.59 better than 1%
62.6 better than 1%
0.84-
48% of 42 duels better than 28%
29% of 7 situations better than 26%
Inferno9
89% -
0.70 -
76.9 -
0.98-
51% of 57 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.75 -
91.2 -
0.98-
60% of 15 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ser1kND_Q plays

Across 267 matches Ser1kND_Q averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 74.2; the rating across the 242 rated matches is 0.92. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.88, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 14.5 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 59% win rate in 29 matches. In 56 of 242 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 122 it was below 0.90. In 167 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.02. Ser1kND_Q loses the most ELO on Ancient (−23 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Mirage (+72 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +49 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +101. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, Rating at 0.92, ADR at 74.6, Headshots at 48%, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 85 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.