Scaredyy

MF
93 matches tracked
ELO
2,328
Peak across the last 93 matches: 2,328
Rank SEA ▲ 171 places
#1,976
MF #1 in MF
30 days · prev. #2,147 · best #1,837
Last updated:

How does Scaredyy play?

Rating 1.01 (from 72 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.4 from 93 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 72 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (68 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,020 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 7%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 5%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.8 clutch kills per match and so clearly above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.00 K/D and so right on the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 1%
K/D 1.000.00 · Ø 1.00 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 4 in 93 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 42%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 39%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 1 ace in 68 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 86%
Utility damage per round 7.7+3.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.10 · Ø 0.29 better than 76%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +9 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 81.5, Headshots at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.75). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 93 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −52 ELO
36 matches · 42% win rate
On Dust 2 −5 ELO
29 matches · 38% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −73 ELO, win rate 37%

Scaredyy loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −52 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 93 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 229
38% better than 9%
0.75 better than 54%
84.7 better than 69%
1.01 better than 38%
38% of 94 duels better than 2%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Mirage19
47% better than 31%
0.73 better than 43%
80.4 better than 48%
1.03 right on the average
41% of 61 duels better than 6%
57% of 7 situations better than 91%
Anubis12
50% -
0.61 -
69.0 -
0.88-
30% of 33 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno10
50% -
0.81 -
88.0 -
1.20-
65% of 20 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Ancient8
63% -
0.66 -
75.6 -
0.90-
50% of 24 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache8
75% -
0.81 -
86.9 -
1.05-
68% of 25 duels -
0% of 6 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.75 -
76.5 -
1.03-
50% of 16 duels -
-
Overpass3
33% -
0.80 -
88.3 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Scaredyy plays

Across 93 matches Scaredyy averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.4; the rating across the 72 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.7, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 50% win rate in 12 matches. In 29 of 72 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 68 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.09. Scaredyy loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−52 ELO, win rate 42%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 81.5, Headshots at 52%.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.