Sc0tty_

Germany
On FACEIT since 2017 290 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Sc0tty_ play?

Rating 0.84 (from 260 matches) K/R 0.61 ADR 70.5 from 290 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 2%
0.84
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 40%
Rating distribution from 260 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 41%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (200 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,335 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 7%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

22% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 22%−17 pp · Ø 39% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 14%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.81 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 44%−3 pp · Ø 47% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 27%
K/D 0.81−0.19 · Ø 1.00 better than 2%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 290 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.9% of rounds and so well below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 10.9%−2.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 5%
3K rounds 2.9%−1.0 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 9%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 7%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 4 aces in 200 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 76%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.06 · Ø 0.27 better than 70%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.14, ADR +9.5
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 44%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp, ELO −123

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.55
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.56). Clearly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 290 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −295 ELO
75 matches · 41% win rate
In match 3 of the day −188 ELO
47 matches · 36% win rate
On Thursdays −52 ELO, win rate 41%

Sc0tty_ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −295 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 290 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno75
49% better than 45%
0.59 better than 6%
68.1 better than 9%
0.83 better than 6%
44% of 258 duels better than 19%
41% of 27 situations better than 61%
Mirage75
41% better than 18%
0.59 better than 3%
69.4 better than 7%
0.80 better than 2%
45% of 288 duels better than 18%
30% of 23 situations better than 28%
Ancient44
36% better than 10%
0.68 better than 22%
78.5 better than 34%
0.93 better than 20%
51% of 233 duels right on the average
14% of 21 situations better than 6%
Cache43
60% -
0.64 -
70.7 -
0.91-
38% of 179 duels -
21% of 14 situations -
Dust 224
42% better than 24%
0.54 better than 1%
63.3 better than 1%
0.69 better than 1%
28% of 104 duels better than 1%
22% of 9 situations better than 13%
Anubis23
52% better than 53%
0.67 better than 20%
76.1 better than 25%
0.91 better than 15%
38% of 92 duels better than 2%
23% of 13 situations better than 15%
Nuke6
33% -
0.55 -
58.8 -
0.75-
38% of 21 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Sc0tty_ plays

Across 290 matches Sc0tty_ averages K/R 0.61 and ADR 70.5; the rating across the 260 rated matches is 0.84. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.2, better than 76% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 22%, better than only 1% of level 8 players. Averages 13.6 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 60% win rate in 43 matches. In 53 of 260 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (20%), in 155 it was below 0.90. In 200 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.94. Sc0tty_ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−295 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Cache (+146 ELO, win rate 60%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 52% win rate, +35 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.14, ADR +9.5. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp, ELO −123. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 44%. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.