SPLIF-

Réunion
On FACEIT since 2015 181 matches tracked 35 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does SPLIF- play?

Rating 1.02 (from 131 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 77.1 from 181 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 131 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (127 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,568 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 15%
Opening duels won 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 42%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 57%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 K/D and so just above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 46%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 23%
K/D 1.07+0.03 · Ø 1.04 better than 56%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.9% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 32%
3K rounds 4.2%0.0 pp · Ø 4.2% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 3 aces in 127 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.51 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 45%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.51+0.21 · Ø 0.30 better than 93%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.01, Headshots at 50%, Win rate at 52%, ELO at 2,551
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −4.9

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.75). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 181 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −79 ELO
24 matches · 54% win rate
On Inferno −29 ELO
30 matches · 33% win rate
On Mondays −24 ELO, win rate 15%

SPLIF- loses the most ELO on Nuke: −79 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Anubis
  4. Most kills in a match: 36 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 181 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 265
54% better than 57%
0.71 better than 32%
75.5 better than 20%
0.99 better than 29%
49% of 158 duels better than 34%
43% of 28 situations better than 63%
Anubis44
59% better than 67%
0.76 better than 55%
78.1 better than 31%
1.12 better than 73%
56% of 99 duels better than 72%
53% of 19 situations better than 82%
Inferno30
33% better than 3%
0.69 better than 15%
76.0 better than 15%
0.90 better than 3%
47% of 64 duels better than 14%
29% of 7 situations better than 26%
Nuke24
54% better than 47%
0.73 better than 39%
78.3 better than 35%
1.02 better than 40%
49% of 59 duels better than 32%
33% of 12 situations better than 36%
Cache9
67% -
0.71 -
80.6 -
1.03-
58% of 33 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.69 -
80.8 -
0.97-
38% of 13 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Overpass4
50% -
0.79 -
81.5 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SPLIF- plays

Across 181 matches SPLIF- averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 77.1; the rating across the 131 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 84% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 59% win rate in 44 matches. In 48 of 131 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 127 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. SPLIF- loses the most ELO on Nuke (−79 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Anubis (+63 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +60 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −4.9. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.01, Headshots at 50%, Win rate at 52%, ELO at 2,551. Last 30 days: 35 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO −27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.