SHIPZERA

Brazil
177 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does SHIPZERA play?

Rating 0.92 (from 116 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.9 from 177 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 14%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 116 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (119 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 33%
Opening duels won 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 7%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 40%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 38%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 5%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.91 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 43%−4 pp · Ø 47% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 50%
K/D 0.91−0.11 · Ø 1.02 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 1 in 177 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 12%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 0 aces in 119 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 72%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.07 · Ø 0.27 better than 71%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +11 pp, ELO +281
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, Headshots at 42%
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.3

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.69). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 177 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −133 ELO
35 matches · 49% win rate
In match 4 of the day −71 ELO
21 matches · 19% win rate
On Fridays −24 ELO, win rate 36%

SHIPZERA loses the most ELO on Ancient: −133 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 177 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 249
55% better than 67%
0.72 right on the average
80.3 better than 53%
0.98 better than 39%
49% of 232 duels better than 41%
28% of 18 situations better than 26%
Ancient35
49% better than 42%
0.69 better than 33%
77.8 better than 39%
0.91 better than 23%
42% of 159 duels better than 9%
27% of 15 situations better than 24%
Inferno33
52% better than 48%
0.67 better than 31%
71.7 better than 18%
0.89 better than 14%
45% of 161 duels better than 24%
62% of 13 situations better than 92%
Mirage25
44% better than 27%
0.68 better than 25%
76.7 better than 31%
0.87 better than 7%
45% of 99 duels better than 20%
30% of 10 situations better than 27%
Anubis17
47% better than 38%
0.63 better than 9%
71.0 better than 8%
0.93-
49% of 69 duels better than 39%
0% of 9 situations better than 1%
Nuke9
33% -
0.55 -
66.7 -
0.85-
38% of 34 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.66 -
69.3 -
0.76-
45% of 33 duels -
-
Vertigo4
75% -
0.85 -
80.8 -
1.18-
50% of 24 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SHIPZERA plays

Across 177 matches SHIPZERA averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.9; the rating across the 116 rated matches is 0.92. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%, better than only 7% of level 8 players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 55% win rate in 49 matches. In 34 of 116 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 119 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.94. SHIPZERA loses the most ELO on Ancient (−133 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+124 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +57 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +11 pp, ELO +281. Got weaker: ADR −4.3. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, Headshots at 42%. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −54.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.