SAMMY3333333

Taiwan
On FACEIT since 2023 234 matches tracked 90 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 162
2,288
30-day peak: 2,288
Rank SEA ▲ 3,076 places
#2,479
Taiwan #71 in Taiwan
30 days · prev. #5,555 · best #2,385
Last updated:

How does SAMMY3333333 play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.76 ADR 82.1 from 234 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 58%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 234 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so right on the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 54%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 73%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so just above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 69%
K/D 1.05+0.01 · Ø 1.04 better than 53%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.4% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 14.4%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 70%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 45%
4Ks and aces 48x 4K, 2 aces in 234 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.6 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 11%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 44%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +773
= Stayed the same
First kills at 11%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, Rating −0.14, ADR −6.7, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −8 pp, Clutch 1v1 −9 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.84). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 234 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −22 ELO
23 matches · 43% win rate
In match 3 of the day ±0 ELO
28 matches · 46% win rate
On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 40%

SAMMY3333333 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −22 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 36 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 234 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 277
51% better than 47%
0.72 better than 36%
78.8 better than 36%
1.00 better than 33%
49% of 371 duels better than 34%
46% of 48 situations better than 74%
Ancient58
60% better than 76%
0.79 better than 70%
86.5 better than 72%
1.09 better than 68%
57% of 290 duels better than 80%
18% of 34 situations better than 6%
Mirage50
48% better than 34%
0.77 better than 62%
79.9 better than 42%
1.07 better than 61%
48% of 209 duels better than 30%
33% of 33 situations better than 34%
Nuke16
69% better than 89%
0.65 better than 14%
74.5 better than 24%
0.94 better than 23%
56% of 70 duels better than 70%
50% of 14 situations better than 80%
Anubis13
77% -
0.83 -
87.2 -
1.16-
62% of 53 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Inferno11
45% -
0.79 -
88.1 -
1.11-
55% of 51 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.83 -
88.1 -
1.12-
50% of 24 duels -
0% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SAMMY3333333 plays

Across 234 matches SAMMY3333333 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 82.1 and a rating of 1.06. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.6, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 77% win rate in 13 matches. In 100 of 234 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 234 matches with detailed stats: 48 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.17. SAMMY3333333 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−22 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+56 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +29 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +773. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, Rating −0.14, ADR −6.7, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −8 pp, Clutch 1v1 −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: First kills at 11%. Last 30 days: 90 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +103.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.