S-I-X

TH
115 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does S-I-X play?

Rating 1.07 (from 95 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 80.0 from 115 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 75% on level 8
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 95 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (95 matches).

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

S-I-X gets the first kill in 6 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points below the level 8 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp better than 3%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp better than 79%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 2.8 kills per match as the last one alive. 1.2 above the level 8 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp better than 35%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+3 pp better than 64%
Clutch kills per match 2.8+1.2 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.14 kills per death. 0.14 above the level 8 average (1.00).

Headshot rate 48%+1 pp better than 55%
AWP share of kills 5%−5 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.14+0.14 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.5 round MVPs per match. 0.3 above the level 8 average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.3 pp better than 39%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 95 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

S-I-X dies in 67 of 100 rounds. 5 percentage points below the level 8 average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 2.4−1.9 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.12 better than 81%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.13, ADR −15.0, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.87). 0.02 above the level 8 average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 115 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −5 ELO
21 matches · 29% win rate
In match 2 of the day +22 ELO
22 matches · 41% win rate
On Mondays +2 ELO, win rate 39%

S-I-X loses the most ELO on Mirage: −5 ELO, 29% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 115 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis30
60% better than 78%
0.84 better than 90%
85.4 better than 76%
1.26 better than 97%
54% of 97 duels better than 68%
23% of 22 situations better than 17%
Ancient24
42% better than 19%
0.74 better than 57%
77.5 better than 36%
1.04 better than 64%
59% of 66 duels better than 91%
32% of 34 situations better than 32%
Dust 222
59% better than 80%
0.73 on par
76.4 better than 30%
0.96 better than 32%
48% of 46 duels better than 37%
39% of 31 situations better than 54%
Mirage21
29% better than 2%
0.79 better than 76%
85.9 better than 79%
1.01-
54% of 74 duels better than 69%
35% of 23 situations better than 45%
Inferno7
43% -
0.68 -
70.3 -
1.01-
47% of 15 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.77 -
79.7 -
1.10-
81% of 16 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.62 -
76.2 -
0.85-
46% of 13 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How S-I-X plays

Across 115 matches S-I-X averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 95 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 96% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 3% of level 8 players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 30 matches. In 43 of 95 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 39 it was below 0.90. In 95 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. S-I-X loses the most ELO on Mirage (−5 ELO, win rate 29%). Things go best on Anubis (+29 ELO, win rate 60%). Got weaker: K/R −0.13, ADR −15.0, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −9 pp. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO +24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.