Rusek6767

China
On FACEIT since 2017 459 matches tracked 175 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 20
3,346
30-day peak: 3,544
Rank EU ▼ 1,292 places
#2,349
China #78 in China
30 days · prev. #1,057 · best #835
Last updated:

How does Rusek6767 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 309 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 78.9 from 459 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 458 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (368 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,533 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
Opening duels won 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−2 pp · Ø 20% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 58%+5 pp · Ø 53% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 5%−7 pp · Ø 12% better than 31%
K/D 0.96−0.09 · Ø 1.05 better than 12%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Zeus kills1 in 459 matches
Knife kills 2 in 459 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.9% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 27%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 33%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 37%
4Ks and aces 62x 4K, 5 aces in 368 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so well above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.2 · Ø 3.8 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.15 · Ø 0.32 better than 9%
Deaths per round 75%+4 pp · Ø 71% better than 6%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +282
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 78.9, Headshots at 58%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.72. Slightly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 459 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −165 ELO
111 matches · 50% win rate
On Anubis −133 ELO
75 matches · 43% win rate
On Nuke −32 ELO
30 matches · 40% win rate

Rusek6767 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −165 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 459 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage148
59% better than 69%
0.75 better than 46%
81.3 better than 46%
1.03 better than 39%
52% of 641 duels right on the average
42% of 67 situations better than 60%
Ancient111
50% better than 32%
0.72 better than 32%
79.2 better than 35%
0.99 better than 27%
49% of 486 duels better than 30%
50% of 48 situations better than 78%
Anubis75
43% better than 14%
0.71 better than 29%
78.7 better than 33%
0.95 better than 16%
46% of 350 duels better than 18%
41% of 37 situations better than 59%
Dust 271
49% better than 28%
0.68 better than 17%
76.0 better than 21%
0.94 better than 12%
47% of 326 duels better than 22%
25% of 28 situations better than 15%
Nuke30
40% better than 8%
0.69 better than 17%
76.3 better than 21%
0.92 better than 9%
47% of 113 duels better than 18%
50% of 12 situations better than 75%
Cache21
48% better than 19%
0.71 better than 17%
75.0 better than 12%
0.96 better than 8%
47% of 89 duels better than 14%
43% of 7 situations better than 55%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Rusek6767 plays

Across 459 matches Rusek6767 averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 78.9; the rating across the 309 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 79% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 148 matches. In 160 of 458 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 191 it was below 0.90. In 368 matches with detailed stats: 62 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.02. Rusek6767 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−165 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+663 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +282. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 78.9, Headshots at 58%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 175 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +156.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.