RochaZ-

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2025 305 matches tracked 33 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 82
2,572
30-day peak: 2,654
Rank SA ▼ 255 places
#948
Brazil #641 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #693 · best #621
Last updated:

How does RochaZ- play?

Rating 1.11 (from 255 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 85.8 from 305 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 255 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 15%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (203 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so right on the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 57%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 14%
AWP share of kills 18%+6 pp · Ø 12% better than 79%
K/D 1.12+0.08 · Ø 1.04 better than 71%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 259
Knife kills 1 in 259 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.4%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 68%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 63%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 72%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 4 aces in 203 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

4.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 60%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 71%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,572
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.17, ADR −7.0

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.83). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 259 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −175 ELO
53 matches · 42% win rate
On Mirage −119 ELO
45 matches · 33% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −62 ELO, win rate 40%
On Sundays −9 ELO, win rate 36%

RochaZ- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −175 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 55 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 259 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 296
60% better than 77%
0.78 better than 65%
84.4 better than 66%
1.10 better than 65%
54% of 486 duels better than 63%
40% of 48 situations better than 56%
Ancient68
56% better than 59%
0.84 better than 85%
93.7 better than 92%
1.19 better than 88%
54% of 318 duels better than 63%
49% of 39 situations better than 74%
Mirage45
33% better than 3%
0.76 better than 56%
80.0 better than 43%
1.04 right on the average
52% of 185 duels right on the average
34% of 29 situations better than 37%
Inferno18
44% better than 14%
0.85 better than 79%
85.8 better than 58%
1.20 better than 74%
59% of 76 duels better than 77%
60% of 10 situations better than 91%
Nuke17
35% better than 8%
0.78 better than 63%
82.8 better than 58%
1.05 better than 52%
59% of 68 duels better than 83%
56% of 9 situations better than 84%
Anubis10
30% -
0.74 -
79.7 -
1.04-
46% of 26 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.69 -
73.5 -
0.97-
43% of 21 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How RochaZ- plays

Across 305 matches RochaZ- averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 85.8; the rating across the 255 rated matches is 1.11. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 96 matches. In 116 of 255 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 72 it was below 0.90. In 203 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.33. RochaZ- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−175 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+273 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +273 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.17, ADR −7.0. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,572. Last 30 days: 33 matches, win rate 42%, net ELO −6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.