Rivajj

Vietnam
On FACEIT since 2015 199 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Rivajj play?

Rating 0.91 K/R 0.66 ADR 72.7 from 199 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 48%
Rating distribution from 199 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 31%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (122 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+8 pp · Ø 22% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.91 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 43%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 72%
K/D 0.91−0.12 · Ø 1.03 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.4

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 28%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 17%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 5%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 3 aces in 122 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 78%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.05 · Ø 0.28 better than 37%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 35%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, Rating +0.18, ADR +8.1, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +78
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.63). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 199 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −33 ELO
35 matches · 31% win rate
On Mirage −11 ELO
31 matches · 48% win rate
In match 1 of the day +34 ELO
60 matches · 42% win rate

Rivajj loses the most ELO on Inferno: −33 ELO, 31% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 28 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 199 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 270
57% better than 71%
0.71 better than 34%
77.7 better than 34%
0.99 better than 34%
48% of 369 duels better than 33%
25% of 40 situations better than 17%
Anubis39
59% better than 71%
0.64 better than 9%
71.7 better than 9%
0.87 better than 5%
42% of 185 duels better than 9%
37% of 19 situations better than 50%
Inferno35
31% better than 3%
0.59 better than 3%
63.9 better than 1%
0.83 better than 3%
46% of 141 duels better than 18%
33% of 21 situations better than 35%
Mirage31
48% better than 36%
0.68 better than 22%
72.3 better than 12%
0.94 better than 20%
50% of 155 duels better than 44%
62% of 13 situations better than 95%
Ancient21
38% better than 10%
0.65 better than 10%
73.6 better than 14%
0.85 better than 5%
43% of 109 duels better than 11%
23% of 13 situations better than 14%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Rivajj plays

Across 199 matches Rivajj averages K/R 0.66, ADR 72.7 and a rating of 0.91. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 78% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.91, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.5 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 59% win rate in 39 matches. In 55 of 199 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 104 it was below 0.90. In 122 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. Rivajj loses the most ELO on Inferno (−33 ELO, win rate 31%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+89 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 71% win rate, +80 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, Rating +0.18, ADR +8.1, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +78. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +35.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.