Redf3llow

France
On FACEIT since 2024 256 matches tracked 136 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Redf3llow play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.77 ADR 82.3 from 256 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 256 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (235 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 84%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 66%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

37% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 37%−13 pp · Ø 50% better than 2%
AWP share of kills 36%+24 pp · Ø 12% better than 99%
K/D 1.07+0.03 · Ø 1.04 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Zeus kills5 in 256 matches
Knife kills 6 in 256 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.6% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.5%0.0 pp · Ø 13.5% right on the average
3K rounds 4.6%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 67%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 8 aces in 235 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

24% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 24%−11 pp · Ø 35% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 47%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ADR +5.6, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +262
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.07, Headshots at 37%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.75). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 256 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −75 ELO
122 matches · 45% win rate
On Dust 2 −28 ELO
40 matches · 50% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −78 ELO, win rate 47%
On Mondays +48 ELO, win rate 40%

Redf3llow loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −75 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 35 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 256 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage96
50% better than 41%
0.78 better than 66%
81.3 right on the average
1.07 better than 61%
58% of 519 duels better than 85%
28% of 61 situations better than 20%
Ancient48
58% better than 69%
0.78 better than 66%
85.6 better than 69%
1.09 better than 68%
54% of 251 duels better than 65%
49% of 35 situations better than 75%
Dust 240
50% better than 43%
0.76 better than 58%
81.8 better than 54%
1.04 right on the average
51% of 224 duels better than 46%
33% of 24 situations better than 36%
Anubis32
47% better than 31%
0.74 right on the average
79.8 better than 42%
1.03 better than 47%
46% of 151 duels better than 19%
48% of 21 situations better than 75%
Nuke19
53% better than 45%
0.84 better than 80%
86.5 better than 68%
1.17 better than 77%
57% of 128 duels better than 74%
58% of 19 situations better than 91%
Cache11
55% -
0.72 -
76.1 -
0.95-
47% of 76 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Inferno10
60% -
0.75 -
83.9 -
1.03-
58% of 50 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Redf3llow plays

Across 256 matches Redf3llow averages K/R 0.77, ADR 82.3 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 24%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 37% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 117 of 256 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 78 it was below 0.90. In 235 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. Redf3llow loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−75 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+27 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +3 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ADR +5.6, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +262. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.07, Headshots at 37%. Last 30 days: 136 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −59.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.