RagixEZ

India
On FACEIT since 2016 147 matches tracked 96 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 443
2,458
30-day peak: 2,458
Rank SEA ▲ 3,138 places
#1,364
India #58 in India
30 days · prev. #4,502 · best #1,346
Last updated:

How does RagixEZ play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.78 ADR 83.0 from 147 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 147 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,375 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 18%
K/D 1.13+0.09 · Ø 1.04 better than 78%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 6 in 147 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.1% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 65%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 46%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 1 ace in 147 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 43%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +371, Clutch 1v1 +7 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 82.4, Headshots at 58%, Win rate at 58%, First kills at 10%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.79). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 147 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −5 ELO
44 matches · 64% win rate
On Mondays ±0 ELO, win rate 48%

RagixEZ loses the most ELO on Anubis: −5 ELO, 64% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 147 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient49
53% right on the average
0.77 better than 60%
82.7 better than 54%
1.08 better than 65%
51% of 207 duels better than 45%
45% of 31 situations better than 67%
Anubis44
64% better than 86%
0.84 better than 88%
88.9 better than 83%
1.17 better than 86%
56% of 194 duels better than 73%
41% of 32 situations better than 57%
Nuke19
53% better than 43%
0.69 better than 28%
72.0 better than 17%
1.00 better than 39%
47% of 64 duels better than 27%
56% of 9 situations better than 89%
Cache14
36% -
0.72 -
79.2 -
1.00-
62% of 63 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno8
75% -
0.88 -
80.4 -
1.34-
55% of 20 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Vertigo8
88% -
0.83 -
89.9 -
1.19-
54% of 37 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Mirage3
67% -
0.66 -
74.1 -
0.92-
33% of 9 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How RagixEZ plays

Across 147 matches RagixEZ averages K/R 0.78, ADR 83.0 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.5 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 44 matches. In 71 of 147 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 147 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.15. RagixEZ loses the most ELO on Anubis (−5 ELO, win rate 64%). Things go best on Ancient (+27 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate. Improved over the last three months: ELO +371, Clutch 1v1 +7 pp. Got weaker: Rating −0.05. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 82.4, Headshots at 58%, Win rate at 58%, First kills at 10%. Last 30 days: 96 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO −61.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.