RAZVAL

Kyrgyzstan
On FACEIT since 2019 268 matches tracked 124 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 10
2,240
30-day peak: 2,277
Rank OCE ▲ 372 places
#641
Kyrgyzstan #1 in Kyrgyzstan
30 days · prev. #1,013 · best #519
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 31m

How does RAZVAL play?

Rating 1.14 K/R 0.82 ADR 86.2 from 268 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 84%
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 268 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
EntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 90%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 89%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 66%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.16 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 19%+7 pp · Ø 12% better than 84%
K/D 1.16+0.13 · Ø 1.03 better than 84%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 2 in 268 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 82%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 63x 4K, 6 aces in 268 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.8 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 16%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.07 · Ø 0.28 better than 30%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 60%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +27 pp, ELO +469
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.06, ADR −5.4, First kills −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −14 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.85). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 268 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −54 ELO
49 matches · 41% win rate
On Inferno −11 ELO
35 matches · 40% win rate
On Saturdays −19 ELO, win rate 43%

RAZVAL loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −54 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.53 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Cache
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Most kills in a match: 43 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 268 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage82
56% better than 69%
0.84 better than 87%
88.3 better than 83%
1.17 better than 87%
60% of 451 duels better than 92%
51% of 55 situations better than 84%
Dust 251
47% better than 35%
0.78 better than 68%
83.8 better than 63%
1.10 better than 71%
52% of 256 duels right on the average
39% of 33 situations better than 53%
Ancient37
43% better than 23%
0.83 better than 83%
88.0 better than 77%
1.13 better than 80%
50% of 206 duels better than 41%
21% of 19 situations better than 13%
Inferno35
40% better than 8%
0.86 better than 89%
88.0 better than 79%
1.18 better than 84%
62% of 194 duels better than 91%
31% of 16 situations better than 34%
Anubis31
45% better than 30%
0.85 better than 90%
87.7 better than 81%
1.20 better than 91%
60% of 184 duels better than 92%
44% of 25 situations better than 66%
Cache23
52% -
0.78 -
80.7 -
1.08-
53% of 114 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Nuke8
50% -
0.75 -
74.6 -
1.01-
57% of 51 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How RAZVAL plays

Across 268 matches RAZVAL averages K/R 0.82, ADR 86.2 and a rating of 1.14. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.8, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 56% win rate in 82 matches. In 137 of 268 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 268 matches with detailed stats: 63 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.22. RAZVAL loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−54 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Mirage (+221 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +104 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +27 pp, ELO +469. Got weaker: Rating −0.06, ADR −5.4, First kills −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −14 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82. Last 30 days: 124 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +103.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.