R3LaXxx

Turkey
44 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does R3LaXxx play?

Rating 0.86 (from 23 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 80.8 from 44 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
0.86
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 43%
Rating distribution from 23 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 43%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 2 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 2 average.
EntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 2 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (23 matches).

Level 2

Compared with 428 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 17% of rounds and so well above the average (9%).

Rounds with first kill 17%+8 pp · Ø 9% better than 99%
Opening duels won 50%+2 pp · Ø 48% better than 76%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

0.9 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 25%−10 pp · Ø 35% better than 8%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+2 pp · Ø 20% better than 66%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.7 · Ø 1.6 better than 5%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.84 K/D and so slightly below the average (0.90).

Headshot rate 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 53%
AWP share of kills 10%−4 pp · Ø 14% better than 52%
K/D 0.84−0.06 · Ø 0.90 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 44 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (1.9).

2K rounds 11.6%−0.3 pp · Ø 11.9% better than 46%
3K rounds 3.0%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.4% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.0+0.1 · Ø 1.9 better than 67%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 23 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 80% of rounds and so well above the average (74%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−3 pp · Ø 32% better than 25%
Utility damage per round 3.3+0.3 · Ø 3.0 better than 51%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26+0.04 · Ø 0.22 better than 67%
Deaths per round 80%+6 pp · Ø 74% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 2 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +10 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, ADR at 80.7, Headshots at 41%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Oct 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.69). Just below the average (0.67).

Patterns

From the last 44 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.52 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 44 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 221
48% better than 47%
0.66 right on the average
80.5 better than 80%
0.87-
55% of 103 duels better than 89%
50% of 2 situations better than 85%
Mirage12
33% -
0.70 -
83.6 -
0.89-
45% of 38 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Anubis4
25% -
0.58 -
71.3 -
0.70-
27% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno4
75% -
0.72 -
80.4 -
-
-
-
Ancient3
33% -
0.74 -
84.8 -
0.95-
55% of 11 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How R3LaXxx plays

Across 44 matches R3LaXxx averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 23 rated matches is 0.86. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 17%, better than 99% of level 2 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 80%, better than only 4% of level 2 players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 48% win rate in 21 matches. In 6 of 23 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 23 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, ADR at 80.7, Headshots at 41%. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −54.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 2): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.