PyR0___

India
On FACEIT since 2015 172 matches tracked 93 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 93
2,440
30-day peak: 2,440
Rank SEA ▲ 74 places
#1,466
India #64 in India
30 days · prev. #1,540 · best #1,224
Last updated:

How does PyR0___ play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.76 ADR 82.3 from 172 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 172 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 73%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.10 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 36%
K/D 1.10+0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 69%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 2 in 172 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 85%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 26%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 2 aces in 172 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 72%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.09 · Ø 0.29 better than 73%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether PyR0___ is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 162 matches from the last 3 months and 10 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
AugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.81.

Patterns

From the last 172 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −77 ELO
24 matches · 58% win rate
In match 2 of the day +1 ELO
35 matches · 51% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −1 ELO, win rate 47%
On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 50%

PyR0___ loses the most ELO on Ancient: −77 ELO, 58% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 47 · Mirage
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 172 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 250
60% better than 79%
0.77 better than 63%
84.1 better than 66%
1.11 better than 71%
48% of 205 duels better than 30%
52% of 31 situations better than 85%
Mirage36
44% better than 20%
0.72 better than 37%
77.8 better than 32%
0.98 better than 29%
49% of 174 duels better than 36%
33% of 18 situations better than 34%
Ancient24
58% better than 69%
0.68 better than 18%
73.3 better than 11%
0.98 better than 29%
38% of 115 duels better than 2%
43% of 14 situations better than 64%
Anubis22
55% better than 58%
0.82 better than 82%
87.5 better than 80%
1.20 better than 90%
55% of 110 duels better than 67%
40% of 10 situations better than 55%
Inferno17
71% better than 93%
0.84 better than 84%
89.0 better than 77%
1.21 better than 84%
55% of 100 duels better than 60%
14% of 14 situations better than 6%
Nuke13
85% -
0.75 -
82.3 -
1.04-
44% of 45 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache9
44% -
0.81 -
88.5 -
1.09-
56% of 54 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PyR0___ plays

Across 172 matches PyR0___ averages K/R 0.76, ADR 82.3 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 78% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 85% win rate in 13 matches. In 79 of 172 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 172 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.14. PyR0___ loses the most ELO on Ancient (−77 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+49 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +27 ELO. Last 30 days: 93 matches, win rate 63%, net ELO +46.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.