PyChU92

Poland
125 matches tracked 19 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does PyChU92 play?

Rating 1.05 (from 68 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 71.8 from 125 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77% on level 6
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 68 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 6 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (54 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 20%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp better than 79%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 47%+9 pp better than 90%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 better than 92%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 28%−17 pp better than 1%
AWP share of kills 50%+39 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.07+0.08 better than 83%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 7 in 125 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.4%+0.5 pp better than 63%
Rounds with 3K 3.1%−0.8 pp better than 21%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 44%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 54 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 76%
Utility damage per round 5.8+1.8 better than 85%
Enemies flashed per round 0.50+0.24 better than 93%
Rounds with a death 66%−7 pp better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +240
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 72.6
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.11

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 125 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −65 ELO
31 matches · 39% wins
In match 3 of the day ±0 ELO
23 matches · 39% wins
On Mondays −37 ELO, win rate 33%

PyChU92 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −65 ELO, 39% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 48 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.76 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 125 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno32
47% better than 35%
0.71 better than 53%
71.8 better than 15%
1.07 better than 78%
50% of 105 duels better than 49%
39% of 23 situations better than 56%
Anubis31
39% better than 11%
0.72 level
71.9 better than 10%
0.98 better than 43%
55% of 109 duels better than 78%
35% of 26 situations better than 41%
Ancient20
50% level
0.72 level
73.3 better than 13%
1.15-
55% of 56 duels better than 77%
41% of 22 situations better than 56%
Dust 217
53% better than 65%
0.68 better than 30%
68.4 better than 6%
1.04-
56% of 55 duels better than 82%
42% of 12 situations better than 63%
Nuke17
59% better than 67%
0.79 better than 81%
79.8 better than 53%
1.24-
63% of 72 duels better than 94%
46% of 13 situations better than 66%
Cache4
25% -
0.54 -
63.1 -
0.77-
42% of 12 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Mirage4
25% -
0.52 -
55.0 -
0.81-
44% of 9 duels -
0% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PyChU92 plays

Across 125 matches PyChU92 averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 71.8; the rating across the 68 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 66%, where lower is better. That is better than 98% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 28%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 6. On average 15.8 kills per match, 28% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 28 of 68 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 54 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.16. PyChU92 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−65 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Ancient (+30 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +240. Got weaker: Rating −0.11. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 72.6. Last 30 days: 19 matches, win rate 63%, ELO balance ±0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.