Pudding_cup

Lithuania
On FACEIT since 2021 107 matches tracked 14 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 6
2,208
30-day peak: 2,215
Rank EU
#138,624
Lithuania #1,132 in Lithuania
Last updated:

How does Pudding_cup play?

Rating 1.14 K/R 0.79 ADR 84.4 from 107 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 84%
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 107 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (86 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.3 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+9 pp · Ø 38% better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 91%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.20 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 29%
K/D 1.20+0.17 · Ø 1.03 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 2 in 107 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 82%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 63%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 3 aces in 86 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 66% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 25%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 42%
Deaths per round 66%−6 pp · Ø 72% better than 97%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.16, Rating +0.23, ADR +13.4, ELO +179
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.91 (at the start 0.75). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 107 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −54 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
From match 5 of the day +3 ELO
24 matches · 33% win rate
On Mondays ±0 ELO, win rate 39%

Pudding_cup loses the most ELO on Ancient: −54 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Nuke
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  5. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 107 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis29
66% better than 86%
0.81 better than 80%
87.4 better than 81%
1.19 better than 90%
68% of 88 duels better than 99%
43% of 21 situations better than 60%
Ancient20
50% better than 42%
0.74 better than 45%
78.7 better than 33%
1.06 better than 59%
51% of 68 duels better than 45%
36% of 14 situations better than 46%
Dust 217
29% better than 2%
0.71 better than 37%
78.3 better than 36%
1.01 better than 43%
40% of 50 duels better than 4%
33% of 9 situations better than 34%
Nuke12
83% -
0.94 -
96.2 -
1.38-
65% of 46 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Cache10
50% -
0.83 -
86.3 -
1.17-
68% of 25 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Inferno10
60% -
0.74 -
78.5 -
1.07-
51% of 37 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Mirage8
25% -
0.80 -
87.1 -
1.09-
60% of 30 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Pudding_cup plays

Across 107 matches Pudding_cup averages K/R 0.79, ADR 84.4 and a rating of 1.14. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 66% (lower is better), better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 31%, better than only 23% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 83% win rate in 12 matches. In 50 of 107 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 86 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.27. Pudding_cup loses the most ELO on Ancient (−54 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Anubis (+88 ELO, win rate 66%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +21 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.16, Rating +0.23, ADR +13.4, ELO +179. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −4 pp. Last 30 days: 14 matches, win rate 36%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.