PolatAlemd4r

JP
On FACEIT since 2017 219 matches tracked 39 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does PolatAlemd4r play?

Rating 1.02 (from 157 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.4 from 219 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 157 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (158 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 29%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−8 pp better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 55%+4 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.02−0.02 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.1%+0.7 pp better than 65%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 2 aces in 158 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.6 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.11 better than 81%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 82.0, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
ELO −154

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 219 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −358 ELO
89 matches · 45% wins
In match 3 of the day −179 ELO
27 matches · 44% wins
On Fridays −180 ELO, win rate 34%

PolatAlemd4r loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −358 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 219 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 271
55% better than 60%
0.72 better than 39%
80.0 better than 45%
1.01 better than 40%
45% of 272 duels better than 17%
38% of 21 situations level
Ancient49
53% level
0.76 better than 58%
84.7 better than 65%
0.97 better than 25%
55% of 197 duels better than 68%
22% of 23 situations better than 15%
Anubis41
49% better than 34%
0.84 better than 89%
89.0 better than 85%
1.14 better than 81%
54% of 194 duels better than 61%
28% of 25 situations better than 23%
Mirage27
41% better than 12%
0.68 better than 20%
75.1 better than 20%
0.93 better than 14%
50% of 92 duels better than 40%
20% of 15 situations better than 9%
Cache17
59% -
0.69 -
80.2 -
0.96-
41% of 78 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Nuke11
27% -
0.80 -
82.6 -
1.06-
44% of 27 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.68 -
81.6 -
-
71% of 14 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PolatAlemd4r plays

Across 219 matches PolatAlemd4r averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.4; the rating across the 157 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%. That is better than 76% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%. That is better than only 18% of players on level 10. On average 16.1 kills per match, 55% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 57 of 157 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 63 it was below 0.90. In 158 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. PolatAlemd4r loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−358 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+60 ELO, win rate 59%). Got weaker: ELO −154. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 82.0, Headshots at 55%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 39 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −120.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.