Perpetuo

AR
On FACEIT since 2017 488 matches tracked 86 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 341
3,480
30-day peak: 3,480
Rank SA ▲ 9 places
#21
AR #4 in AR
30 days · prev. #30 · best #21
Last updated:

How does Perpetuo play?

Rating 1.07 (from 354 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.9 from 488 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 50%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 354 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (298 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so clearly below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 38%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+2 pp · Ø 40% better than 65%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 76%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

48% headshots and so clearly below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 48%−5 pp · Ø 53% better than 23%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 20%
K/D 1.07+0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 354
Knife kills 10 in 354 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.3 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 36%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 73x 4K, 2 aces in 298 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.06 · Ø 0.32 better than 68%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.07, ADR +4.7, Headshots +10 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +634
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.70). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 354 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −108 ELO
51 matches · 47% win rate
On Ancient −7 ELO
33 matches · 48% win rate
On Tuesdays −114 ELO, win rate 49%

Perpetuo loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −108 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 354 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage181
61% better than 75%
0.74 better than 39%
82.6 better than 51%
1.07 right on the average
53% of 717 duels right on the average
41% of 85 situations better than 58%
Dust 295
60% better than 69%
0.72 better than 31%
79.2 better than 35%
1.06 better than 44%
50% of 394 duels better than 35%
44% of 52 situations better than 65%
Ancient33
48% better than 26%
0.72 better than 30%
83.7 better than 57%
1.02 better than 35%
49% of 158 duels better than 29%
26% of 23 situations better than 21%
Nuke28
50% better than 24%
0.75 better than 40%
83.5 better than 55%
1.06 better than 41%
59% of 116 duels better than 78%
52% of 21 situations better than 79%
Anubis11
45% -
0.79 -
85.2 -
1.13-
54% of 41 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache4
25% -
0.99 -
101.7 -
1.39-
79% of 24 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Perpetuo plays

Across 488 matches Perpetuo averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.9; the rating across the 354 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.1, better than 83% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 48%, better than only 23% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 181 matches. In 160 of 354 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 113 it was below 0.90. In 298 matches with detailed stats: 73 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. Perpetuo loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−108 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Mirage (+488 ELO, win rate 61%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 66% win rate, +373 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.07, ADR +4.7, Headshots +10 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +634. Last 30 days: 86 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +73.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.