Pavelelele

Germany
On FACEIT since 2015 145 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 58
2,205
30-day peak: 2,311
Rank EU
#139,683
Germany #3,675 in Germany
Last updated:

How does Pavelelele play?

Rating 1.05 (from 95 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 83.6 from 145 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 58%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 95 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (92 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 80%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−9 pp · Ø 21% better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 44%−5 pp · Ø 49% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 54%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 145 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 79%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 3 aces in 92 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.15 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.14 · Ø 0.29 better than 16%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 24%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +96
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 83.5
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.11

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.78. Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 145 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −80 ELO
32 matches · 44% win rate
On Ancient −14 ELO
34 matches · 47% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −3 ELO, win rate 35%
On Tuesdays −38 ELO, win rate 36%

Pavelelele loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −80 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 145 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient34
47% better than 33%
0.79 better than 70%
85.9 better than 71%
1.04 right on the average
55% of 117 duels better than 71%
25% of 24 situations better than 20%
Dust 232
44% better than 26%
0.81 better than 79%
84.8 better than 70%
1.17 better than 86%
56% of 84 duels better than 75%
53% of 19 situations better than 86%
Mirage27
41% better than 15%
0.74 right on the average
79.9 better than 44%
0.93-
45% of 47 duels better than 16%
33% of 3 situations better than 37%
Cache13
69% -
0.83 -
92.0 -
1.17-
54% of 52 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno13
62% -
0.70 -
77.5 -
0.93-
55% of 64 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Anubis12
58% -
0.81 -
85.2 -
1.10-
56% of 50 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke12
42% -
0.74 -
77.5 -
0.97-
62% of 39 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Pavelelele plays

Across 145 matches Pavelelele averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 83.6; the rating across the 95 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 55%, better than 80% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.4%, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 39 of 95 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 92 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: April 2026 at 1.16. Pavelelele loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−80 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+68 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +68 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +96. Got weaker: Rating −0.11. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 83.5. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +11.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.