PavKH

CA
147 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does PavKH play?

Rating 0.95 (from 69 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 75.5 from 147 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 23% on level 8
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 69 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (78 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp better than 8%
Opening duels won 40%−10 pp better than 1%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 29%−9 pp better than 9%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+8 pp better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp better than 7%
K/D 0.92−0.08 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 147 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%+0.1 pp better than 51%
Rounds with 3K 3.0%−0.9 pp better than 12%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 78 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 80%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.1 better than 78%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.14 better than 84%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +8 pp, ELO +193
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, ADR at 75.1, Headshots at 47%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.66).

Patterns

From the last 147 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −197 ELO
22 matches · 27% wins
On Fridays −78 ELO, win rate 38%

PavKH loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −197 ELO, 27% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 147 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage45
47% better than 35%
0.72 better than 45%
79.0 better than 47%
1.00 better than 44%
38% of 189 duels better than 2%
32% of 25 situations better than 31%
Dust 228
57% better than 73%
0.65 better than 14%
71.8 better than 11%
0.94 better than 25%
50% of 110 duels better than 46%
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Ancient24
54% better than 60%
0.67 better than 20%
77.2 better than 31%
0.96-
42% of 88 duels better than 9%
25% of 16 situations better than 18%
Inferno19
26% better than 1%
0.64 better than 15%
76.7 better than 35%
0.96-
44% of 87 duels better than 15%
17% of 12 situations better than 8%
Anubis13
54% -
0.59 -
67.7 -
0.82-
33% of 42 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Nuke10
60% -
0.75 -
78.2 -
1.19-
53% of 32 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache7
29% -
0.59 -
66.8 -
0.76-
48% of 21 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PavKH plays

Across 147 matches PavKH averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 75.5; the rating across the 69 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 40%. That is better than 80% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 40%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 8. On average 14.6 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 23 of 69 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 30 it was below 0.90. In 78 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.98. PavKH loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−197 ELO, win rate 27%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+149 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +8 pp, ELO +193. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, ADR at 75.1, Headshots at 47%. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, ELO balance −22.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.