Patron

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2015 162 matches tracked 66 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 167
2,209
30-day peak: 2,369
Rank EU
#137,129
Turkey #3,669 in Turkey
Last updated:

How does Patron play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.87 ADR 86.3 from 162 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 82%
Rating distribution from 162 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 32% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (142 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+6 pp · Ø 10% better than 97%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+7 pp · Ø 22% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.23 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 41%−8 pp · Ø 49% better than 11%
AWP share of kills 46%+34 pp · Ø 12% better than 99%
K/D 1.23+0.20 · Ø 1.03 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 3 in 162 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.2 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 15.7%+2.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 91%
3K rounds 5.7%+1.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 92%
MVPs per match 3.2+0.9 · Ø 2.3 better than 98%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 4 aces in 142 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 2.2−2.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.15 · Ø 0.28 better than 11%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +17 pp, ELO +248
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.87, Rating at 1.23, ADR at 86.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.85). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 162 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −118 ELO
51 matches · 41% win rate
On Anubis −62 ELO
45 matches · 49% win rate
On Sundays −26 ELO, win rate 43%

Patron loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −118 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.94 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  4. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 162 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 261
64% better than 90%
0.86 better than 90%
88.2 better than 80%
1.20 better than 89%
63% of 349 duels better than 95%
31% of 29 situations better than 30%
Anubis45
49% better than 41%
0.93 better than 98%
90.0 better than 86%
1.32 better than 98%
61% of 266 duels better than 94%
32% of 38 situations better than 33%
Inferno20
40% better than 8%
0.78 better than 65%
78.8 better than 39%
1.12 better than 71%
62% of 108 duels better than 91%
18% of 11 situations better than 8%
Cache14
50% -
0.89 -
85.4 -
1.26-
56% of 57 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.80 -
76.5 -
1.09-
50% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Mirage5
20% -
0.69 -
71.6 -
0.92-
57% of 21 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.88 -
88.4 -
1.15-
71% of 14 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Patron plays

Across 162 matches Patron averages K/R 0.87, ADR 86.3 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 61%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.2, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.0 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 64% win rate in 61 matches. In 100 of 162 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 29 it was below 0.90. In 142 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.29. Patron loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−118 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+45 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +45 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +17 pp, ELO +248. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.87, Rating at 1.23, ADR at 86.6. Last 30 days: 66 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −83.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.