PaNini

Denmark
73 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does PaNini play?

Rating 1.30 K/R 0.92 ADR 98.2 from 73 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.30
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 73 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 15% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 11% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (47 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+8 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 90%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

47% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

63% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 63%+13 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
K/D 1.29+0.27 · Ø 1.02 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 73 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.0 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 87%
3K rounds 5.9%+1.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 97%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 97%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 3 aces in 47 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 34%−2 pp · Ø 36% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 78%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 58%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.6, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 1.00. Last 3 months: 0.91 (at the start 0.95). Well above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 73 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 73 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient14
29% -
0.92 -
97.8 -
1.32-
54% of 91 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Mirage12
67% -
0.92 -
94.9 -
1.37-
50% of 68 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache10
60% -
0.93 -
98.1 -
1.30-
72% of 61 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Inferno9
67% -
0.89 -
96.1 -
1.27-
63% of 49 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Nuke9
56% -
0.93 -
99.6 -
1.29-
57% of 56 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Dust 28
63% -
0.86 -
93.5 -
1.23-
53% of 51 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis6
33% -
0.88 -
101.2 -
1.17-
54% of 48 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.97 -
99.4 -
1.29-
62% of 13 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PaNini plays

Across 73 matches PaNini averages K/R 0.92, ADR 98.2 and a rating of 1.30. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.30, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.7 kills per match with 63% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 50 of 73 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (68%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 47 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.46. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.6, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.