POOBURT

Russia
On FACEIT since 2017 465 matches tracked 186 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 316
1,980
30-day peak: 2,296
Rank OCE ▼ 664 places
#1,369
30 days · prev. #705 · best #674
Last updated:

How does POOBURT play?

Rating 0.94 (from 225 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 74.4 from 465 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 350 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (391 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,707 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 14%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp · Ø 38% better than 76%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 54%+6 pp · Ø 48% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp · Ø 10% better than 17%
K/D 0.93−0.08 · Ø 1.01 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.5 from the last 350
Knife kills 3 in 350 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 16%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 25%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 38x 4K, 3 aces in 391 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.06 · Ø 0.27 better than 32%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, ADR at 73.9, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, ELO −282

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: April 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.66. Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 350 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −103 ELO
39 matches · 49% win rate
On Dust 2 −52 ELO
52 matches · 54% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −18 ELO, win rate 43%
On Thursdays −50 ELO, win rate 33%

POOBURT loses the most ELO on Cache: −103 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 350 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage120
54% better than 64%
0.65 better than 12%
71.8 better than 11%
0.93 better than 20%
49% of 479 duels better than 39%
45% of 67 situations better than 72%
Ancient67
39% better than 14%
0.71 better than 36%
79.2 better than 42%
0.97 better than 34%
45% of 346 duels better than 19%
44% of 32 situations better than 68%
Dust 252
54% better than 60%
0.65 better than 13%
74.6 better than 21%
0.91 better than 15%
46% of 254 duels better than 23%
48% of 44 situations better than 75%
Anubis49
49% better than 46%
0.69 better than 30%
76.2 better than 28%
0.95 better than 27%
42% of 257 duels better than 10%
37% of 19 situations right on the average
Cache39
49% -
0.66 -
75.0 -
0.90-
47% of 192 duels -
33% of 21 situations -
Nuke17
47% better than 22%
0.63 better than 8%
72.0 better than 9%
0.88 better than 8%
38% of 77 duels better than 4%
38% of 8 situations better than 49%
Inferno5
40% -
0.45 -
58.9 -
0.64-
52% of 21 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How POOBURT plays

Across 465 matches POOBURT averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 74.4; the rating across the 225 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 85% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%, better than only 14% of level 9 players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 54% win rate in 120 matches. In 88 of 350 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 166 it was below 0.90. In 391 matches with detailed stats: 38 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 0.99. POOBURT loses the most ELO on Cache (−103 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Anubis (+128 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 66% win rate, −50 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, ELO −282. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, ADR at 73.9, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 186 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −145.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.