POIZYN

USA
144 matches tracked 18 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 255
2,088
30-day peak: 2,088
Rank NA ▲ 618 places
#5,845
US #4,340 in US
30 days · prev. #6,463 · best #5,845
Last updated:

How does POIZYN play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.71 ADR 80.4 from 144 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 144 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (76 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

45% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 9%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

42% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 75%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 0.98−0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 144 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 60%
3K rounds 3.1%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 13%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 0 aces in 76 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 43%+7 pp · Ø 36% better than 91%
Utility damage per round 7.3+3.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 44%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 34%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, Rating −0.17, ADR −6.4, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −112

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.77). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 144 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Thursdays −4 ELO, win rate 33%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 144 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 234
44% better than 23%
0.71 better than 36%
76.6 better than 30%
1.01 better than 42%
48% of 122 duels better than 34%
50% of 28 situations better than 80%
Anubis27
56% better than 61%
0.71 better than 39%
82.0 better than 60%
0.97 better than 32%
43% of 136 duels better than 14%
22% of 18 situations better than 14%
Ancient24
67% better than 90%
0.75 better than 55%
81.9 better than 54%
1.05 better than 58%
53% of 87 duels better than 62%
50% of 18 situations better than 79%
Inferno24
42% better than 17%
0.69 better than 29%
82.0 better than 51%
0.96 better than 25%
58% of 106 duels better than 79%
57% of 14 situations better than 89%
Mirage14
43% -
0.68 -
81.1 -
0.91-
41% of 44 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Nuke11
73% -
0.69 -
79.9 -
0.93-
55% of 55 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache8
25% -
0.71 -
76.8 -
0.93-
42% of 45 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How POIZYN plays

Across 144 matches POIZYN averages K/R 0.71, ADR 80.4 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.3, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 45%, better than only 9% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 50 of 144 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 76 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.10. Things go best in match 3 of the day (+146 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +146 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, Rating −0.17, ADR −6.4, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −112. Last 30 days: 18 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +69.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.