PETKO

Lithuania
On FACEIT since 2025 155 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 8
2,780
30-day peak: 2,805
Rank EU
#20,729
Lithuania #186 in Lithuania
Last updated:

How does PETKO play?

Rating 1.11 (from 133 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 85.0 from 155 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 133 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (75 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,146 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 82%
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average
AWP share of kills 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
K/D 1.13+0.08 · Ø 1.05 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 1 in 155 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.6% of rounds and so well above the average (4.3%).

2K rounds 13.4%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 40%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 3 aces in 75 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.12 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 33%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.8 · Ø 4.0 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.19 · Ø 0.31 better than 4%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +10 pp, ELO +392
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.3
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: April 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.82). Slightly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 155 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −101 ELO
63 matches · 54% win rate
From match 5 of the day −25 ELO
21 matches · 43% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −54 ELO, win rate 44%
On Tuesdays −46 ELO, win rate 48%

PETKO loses the most ELO on Mirage: −101 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.58 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 41 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 155 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage63
54% better than 53%
0.80 better than 71%
85.4 better than 68%
1.08 better than 59%
58% of 318 duels better than 82%
41% of 32 situations better than 58%
Ancient34
53% better than 47%
0.78 better than 61%
82.0 better than 47%
1.12 better than 71%
48% of 139 duels better than 26%
29% of 21 situations better than 24%
Anubis28
61% better than 73%
0.85 better than 88%
89.9 better than 86%
1.20 better than 88%
60% of 135 duels better than 87%
38% of 21 situations right on the average
Dust 213
62% -
0.80 -
84.2 -
1.07-
58% of 48 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke10
50% -
0.78 -
78.1 -
1.13-
41% of 29 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache5
80% -
0.91 -
94.3 -
1.19-
56% of 25 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PETKO plays

Across 155 matches PETKO averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 85.0; the rating across the 133 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 5.6%, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 71 of 133 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 75 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.18. PETKO loses the most ELO on Mirage (−101 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Ancient (+58 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +10 pp, ELO +392. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.3. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −111.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.