PESECm

Russia
141 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does PESECm play?

Rating 0.96 (from 133 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 76.5 from 141 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 47%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 133 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (81 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 694 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 12%
Opening duels won 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

51% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (37%).

Clutch 1v1 won 51%+14 pp · Ø 37% better than 96%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−9 pp · Ø 22% better than 9%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 41%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so just below the average (0.98).

Headshot rate 44%0 pp · Ø 44% right on the average
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 31%
K/D 0.95−0.03 · Ø 0.98 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 1.7
Knife kills 2 in 141 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.9% of rounds and so slightly below the average (12.8%).

2K rounds 11.9%−0.9 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 30%
3K rounds 3.9%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 53%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 81 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

23% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 23%−12 pp · Ø 35% better than 2%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.05−0.20 · Ø 0.25 better than 3%
Deaths per round 73%0 pp · Ø 73% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 74.0, Headshots at 43%, ELO at 1,107
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.08, Win rate −4 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 141 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Fridays −25 ELO, win rate 30%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.68 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 141 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage51
47% better than 41%
0.70 right on the average
78.1 better than 54%
0.97 better than 48%
47% of 203 duels better than 36%
45% of 29 situations better than 74%
Dust 238
50% better than 55%
0.70 right on the average
75.9 better than 40%
0.99 better than 57%
50% of 125 duels better than 56%
29% of 24 situations better than 25%
Anubis20
70% better than 97%
0.72 better than 59%
81.6 better than 69%
1.00 better than 61%
53% of 93 duels better than 67%
60% of 10 situations better than 93%
Nuke13
46% -
0.63 -
69.3 -
0.88-
38% of 39 duels -
67% of 12 situations -
Ancient10
40% -
0.67 -
74.8 -
0.91-
55% of 40 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Inferno5
20% -
0.63 -
63.8 -
0.88-
44% of 16 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PESECm plays

Across 141 matches PESECm averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 76.5; the rating across the 133 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 51%, better than 96% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 23%, better than only 2% of level 5 players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 70% win rate in 20 matches. In 42 of 133 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 81 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.04. Things go best on Dust 2 (+35 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, −25 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.08, Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 74.0, Headshots at 43%, ELO at 1,107. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.