Oziooo

Sri Lanka
On FACEIT since 2025 204 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Oziooo play?

Rating 1.13 K/R 0.80 ADR 83.8 from 204 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 204 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most
Level 9

Compared with 1,744 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp · Ø 22% better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.14 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 46%−2 pp · Ø 48% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 19%+8 pp · Ø 11% better than 84%
K/D 1.14+0.13 · Ø 1.01 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 8 in 204 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.0% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 82%
3K rounds 5.0%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 83%
4Ks and aces 48x 4K, 6 aces in 204 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.39 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 35%−1 pp · Ø 36% better than 51%
Utility damage per round 4.2−0.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 53%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.11 · Ø 0.28 better than 79%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Clutch 1v1 +5 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.13, ADR at 83.4, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Headshots −3 pp, First kills −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.84). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 204 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −66 ELO
68 matches · 53% win rate
In match 2 of the day −43 ELO
45 matches · 44% win rate
On Thursdays −16 ELO, win rate 36%

Oziooo loses the most ELO on Mirage: −66 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.60 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Vertigo
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 204 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage68
53% better than 58%
0.81 better than 81%
85.1 better than 74%
1.15 better than 86%
56% of 298 duels better than 79%
38% of 42 situations right on the average
Anubis43
56% better than 65%
0.85 better than 93%
89.4 better than 88%
1.23 better than 96%
63% of 199 duels better than 95%
52% of 23 situations better than 82%
Ancient27
41% better than 20%
0.74 better than 54%
78.2 better than 35%
1.04 better than 62%
55% of 144 duels better than 72%
29% of 21 situations better than 26%
Dust 227
56% better than 71%
0.72 better than 46%
77.3 better than 32%
1.03 better than 57%
52% of 93 duels better than 61%
36% of 14 situations better than 46%
Cache18
50% -
0.83 -
85.6 -
1.13-
57% of 89 duels -
14% of 14 situations -
Nuke15
33% better than 4%
0.76 better than 53%
79.7 better than 41%
1.03 better than 42%
52% of 63 duels better than 47%
44% of 9 situations better than 61%
Inferno3
33% -
0.78 -
81.4 -
1.19-
13% of 8 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.97 -
91.9 -
1.39-
50% of 12 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Oziooo plays

Across 204 matches Oziooo averages K/R 0.80, ADR 83.8 and a rating of 1.13. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.13, better than 89% of level 9 players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 27 matches. In 107 of 204 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 60 it was below 0.90. In 204 matches with detailed stats: 48 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.17. Oziooo loses the most ELO on Mirage (−66 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Ancient (+45 ELO, win rate 41%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +28 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Clutch 1v1 +5 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Headshots −3 pp, First kills −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.13, ADR at 83.4, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −39.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.