Okley

Greece
On FACEIT since 2018 297 matches tracked 118 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 59
2,679
30-day peak: 3,038
Rank EU ▼ 20,793 places
#29,943
Greece #84 in Greece
30 days · prev. #9,150 · best #7,787
Last updated:

How does Okley play?

Rating 1.04 (from 296 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.9 from 297 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 296 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 21%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (218 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,625 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so just above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

14% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−8 pp · Ø 22% better than 8%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so clearly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 53%
K/D 1.04−0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.9% of rounds and so slightly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 37%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 41%
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 5 aces in 218 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.38 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 68%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.08 · Ø 0.30 better than 73%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 80.7, Headshots at 54%, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 2,679
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.75). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 297 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −189 ELO
59 matches · 39% win rate
In match 4 of the day −25 ELO
42 matches · 38% win rate
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 41%

Okley loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −189 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 47 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Dust 2
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 297 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 297
48% better than 33%
0.76 better than 57%
82.9 better than 58%
1.06 better than 53%
55% of 447 duels better than 68%
34% of 61 situations better than 39%
Mirage85
46% better than 24%
0.73 better than 40%
80.1 better than 41%
1.03 better than 44%
51% of 376 duels better than 46%
42% of 52 situations better than 62%
Ancient67
55% better than 57%
0.74 better than 43%
83.3 better than 57%
1.03 better than 45%
51% of 294 duels better than 44%
41% of 46 situations better than 61%
Nuke19
37% better than 4%
0.72 better than 38%
80.0 better than 43%
1.02 better than 42%
55% of 104 duels better than 64%
40% of 10 situations right on the average
Cache14
43% -
0.76 -
86.4 -
1.06-
57% of 63 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Anubis13
46% -
0.64 -
76.1 -
0.91-
48% of 44 duels -
40% of 10 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Okley plays

Across 297 matches Okley averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.9; the rating across the 296 rated matches is 1.04. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 55% win rate in 67 matches. In 116 of 296 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 112 it was below 0.90. In 218 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. Okley loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−189 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+120 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +120 ELO. Got weaker: Rating −0.05. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 80.7, Headshots at 54%, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 2,679. Last 30 days: 118 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −32.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.