OTEC_2_DETEI

Serbia
On FACEIT since 2025 359 matches tracked 79 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 138
2,190
30-day peak: 2,190
Rank EU
#145,832
Serbia #1,488 in Serbia
Last updated:

How does OTEC_2_DETEI play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.75 ADR 83.0 from 359 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 54%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 359 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (289 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so right on the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp · Ø 38% better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

39% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 39%−10 pp · Ø 49% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 34%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 7 in 359 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 61%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 53%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 58x 4K, 8 aces in 289 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 59%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.09, ADR +4.9, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +456
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 40%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.72). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 359 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −58 ELO
49 matches · 47% win rate
On Anubis −29 ELO
36 matches · 50% win rate
On Thursdays +39 ELO, win rate 44%

OTEC_2_DETEI loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −58 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 14 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.64 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  5. Reached level 10 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 359 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage138
50% better than 44%
0.76 better than 59%
85.2 better than 70%
1.05 better than 56%
52% of 599 duels better than 56%
41% of 66 situations better than 60%
Dust 295
59% better than 80%
0.74 right on the average
81.7 better than 55%
1.05 better than 57%
47% of 400 duels better than 26%
50% of 46 situations better than 82%
Ancient52
48% better than 37%
0.76 better than 56%
82.3 better than 53%
1.03 better than 47%
57% of 211 duels better than 81%
39% of 23 situations better than 53%
Anubis36
50% better than 45%
0.73 better than 42%
83.3 better than 62%
0.97 better than 27%
52% of 189 duels right on the average
26% of 19 situations better than 21%
Nuke21
71% better than 94%
0.78 better than 58%
83.5 better than 56%
1.11 better than 64%
55% of 88 duels better than 63%
41% of 17 situations better than 52%
Inferno10
70% -
0.71 -
81.3 -
1.04-
43% of 40 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache7
57% -
0.51 -
60.2 -
0.73-
32% of 28 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How OTEC_2_DETEI plays

Across 359 matches OTEC_2_DETEI averages K/R 0.75, ADR 83.0 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 43%, better than 75% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 39%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 39% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 71% win rate in 21 matches. In 134 of 359 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 132 it was below 0.90. In 289 matches with detailed stats: 58 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.20. OTEC_2_DETEI loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−58 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+159 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 62% win rate, +44 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.09, ADR +4.9, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +456. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 40%. Last 30 days: 79 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +4.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.