ORZIP

VE
On FACEIT since 2022 149 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 78
2,011
30-day peak: 2,036
Rank NA ▼ 76 places
#7,524
VE #66 in VE
30 days · prev. #7,448 · best #6,993
Last updated:

How does ORZIP play?

Rating 1.11 (from 99 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 88.0 from 149 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 99 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (88 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

49% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 49%+10 pp · Ø 39% better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.18 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 65%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 1.18+0.16 · Ø 1.02 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 149 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 69%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 0 aces in 88 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

9.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 46%+10 pp · Ø 36% better than 97%
Utility damage per round 9.1+4.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 70%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 82%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.13, ADR −7.7, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.86). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 149 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −72 ELO
41 matches · 46% win rate
On Ancient −20 ELO
44 matches · 48% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −24 ELO, win rate 44%
On Saturdays −50 ELO, win rate 35%

ORZIP loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −72 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.23 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 149 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient44
48% better than 35%
0.86 better than 94%
94.6 better than 95%
1.14 better than 83%
54% of 89 duels better than 67%
36% of 11 situations better than 46%
Dust 241
46% better than 29%
0.78 better than 71%
83.6 better than 67%
1.06 better than 61%
54% of 90 duels better than 67%
47% of 17 situations better than 73%
Inferno41
59% better than 67%
0.82 better than 81%
89.2 better than 81%
1.16 better than 82%
53% of 104 duels better than 56%
50% of 12 situations better than 80%
Anubis12
58% -
0.76 -
81.3 -
1.10-
58% of 33 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke10
30% -
0.74 -
78.6 -
0.97-
41% of 29 duels -
80% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ORZIP plays

Across 149 matches ORZIP averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 88.0; the rating across the 99 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 9.1, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.5 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 59% win rate in 41 matches. In 46 of 99 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 88 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.31. ORZIP loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−72 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (−67 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, −67 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.13, ADR −7.7, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +9.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.