OGZAKI

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2017 429 matches tracked 80 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 564
3,629
30-day peak: 3,659
Rank EU ▲ 3,526 places
#767
Ukraine #54 in Ukraine
30 days · prev. #4,293 · best #706
Last updated:

How does OGZAKI play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.69 ADR 76.3 from 429 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 429 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (360 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,385 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so well below the average (54%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 15%
Opening duels won 48%−6 pp · Ø 54% better than 7%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so clearly below the average (1.5).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 34%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.1 · Ø 1.5 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.02 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.10).

Headshot rate 50%−4 pp · Ø 54% better than 29%
AWP share of kills 4%−9 pp · Ø 13% better than 30%
K/D 1.02−0.08 · Ø 1.10 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Zeus kills2 in 429 matches
Knife kills 6 in 429 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so well below the average (4.5%).

2K rounds 13.0%−1.3 pp · Ø 14.3% better than 15%
3K rounds 3.5%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.5% better than 8%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.3 · Ø 2.5 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 1 ace in 360 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.4 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.8).

Utility hit rate 35%+2 pp · Ø 33% better than 61%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.6 · Ø 3.8 better than 86%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.11 · Ø 0.34 better than 15%
Deaths per round 68%−2 pp · Ø 70% better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +467
= Stayed the same
ADR at 77.0, Headshots at 50%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.66). Clearly below the average (0.78).

Patterns

From the last 429 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −145 ELO
72 matches · 49% win rate
On Anubis −33 ELO
74 matches · 50% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −236 ELO, win rate 53%
On Mondays −30 ELO, win rate 41%

OGZAKI loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −145 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Ancient
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 429 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage158
58% better than 55%
0.69 better than 7%
76.7 better than 9%
0.99 better than 10%
47% of 556 duels better than 10%
40% of 95 situations right on the average
Dust 2114
65% better than 74%
0.69 better than 9%
76.3 better than 10%
1.01 better than 14%
47% of 469 duels better than 12%
40% of 52 situations right on the average
Anubis74
50% better than 26%
0.69 better than 10%
76.3 better than 11%
1.01 better than 17%
50% of 301 duels better than 27%
37% of 41 situations better than 45%
Ancient30
60% better than 56%
0.72 better than 18%
79.3 better than 21%
1.04 better than 25%
47% of 129 duels better than 12%
33% of 15 situations better than 34%
Inferno28
57% better than 52%
0.66 better than 14%
76.8 better than 24%
0.96 better than 17%
46% of 141 duels better than 15%
38% of 16 situations better than 47%
Cache18
39% -
0.64 -
69.4 -
0.88-
43% of 70 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.61 -
61.2 -
0.93-
40% of 10 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How OGZAKI plays

Across 429 matches OGZAKI averages K/R 0.69, ADR 76.3 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4, better than 86% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 76.3, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 65% win rate in 114 matches. In 160 of 429 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 173 it was below 0.90. In 360 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.12. OGZAKI loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−145 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Mirage (+208 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +168 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.07, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +467. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 77.0, Headshots at 50%. Last 30 days: 80 matches, win rate 69%, net ELO +388.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.