Nov7kk

Russia
On FACEIT since 2015 291 matches tracked 79 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 199
2,640
30-day peak: 2,653
Rank EU
#33,902
Russia #10,105 in Russia
Last updated:

How does Nov7kk play?

Rating 1.04 (from 241 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 81.5 from 291 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 241 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (220 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so just above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp · Ø 39% better than 13%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

41% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 41%−10 pp · Ø 51% better than 6%
AWP share of kills 24%+12 pp · Ø 12% better than 90%
K/D 1.050.00 · Ø 1.05 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 10 in 291 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 57%
3K rounds 4.2%0.0 pp · Ø 4.2% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 3 aces in 220 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.11 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 9%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.19 · Ø 0.30 better than 5%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 26%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +359
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.02, Headshots at 42%, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, ADR −6.3

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.81). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 291 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −87 ELO
107 matches · 51% win rate
On Anubis −72 ELO
31 matches · 55% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −78 ELO, win rate 34%
On Fridays −108 ELO, win rate 45%

Nov7kk loses the most ELO on Mirage: −87 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.48 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 291 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2107
54% better than 56%
0.76 better than 54%
81.9 better than 51%
1.05 better than 48%
55% of 427 duels better than 68%
28% of 39 situations better than 22%
Mirage107
51% better than 44%
0.80 better than 73%
84.7 better than 67%
1.09 better than 66%
56% of 439 duels better than 75%
36% of 44 situations better than 43%
Anubis31
55% better than 56%
0.69 better than 23%
75.1 better than 16%
0.92 better than 10%
49% of 130 duels better than 34%
31% of 13 situations better than 31%
Ancient14
50% -
0.79 -
80.6 -
0.97-
52% of 23 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Inferno14
43% -
0.70 -
78.1 -
0.91-
52% of 46 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache9
44% -
0.70 -
74.5 -
1.03-
45% of 33 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.64 -
69.8 -
0.93-
33% of 15 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Nov7kk plays

Across 291 matches Nov7kk averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 81.5; the rating across the 241 rated matches is 1.04. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 31 matches. In 88 of 241 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 92 it was below 0.90. In 220 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.20. Nov7kk loses the most ELO on Mirage (−87 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+58 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, −30 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +359. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, ADR −6.3. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.02, Headshots at 42%, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 79 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +10.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.