Noshadays

Kazakhstan
On FACEIT since 2022 79 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 89
2,171
30-day peak: 2,171
Rank EU
#154,751
Kazakhstan #5,986 in Kazakhstan
Last updated:

How does Noshadays play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.74 ADR 79.1 from 79 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 56%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so right on the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 87%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 52%+3 pp · Ø 49% better than 67%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 1.05+0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 58%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 55%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 17%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.8 · Ø 4.3 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 64%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ADR +6.8, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +710, First kills +1 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.05
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp, Clutch 1v1 −19 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.72). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 79 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 −26 ELO, win rate 36%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.93 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 29 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 79 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 227
56% better than 68%
0.70 better than 32%
73.2 better than 15%
1.02 right on the average
46% of 119 duels better than 23%
33% of 9 situations better than 38%
Mirage23
57% better than 71%
0.77 better than 64%
81.4 better than 53%
1.09 better than 69%
56% of 125 duels better than 78%
38% of 16 situations right on the average
Anubis10
40% -
0.79 -
84.3 -
1.03-
52% of 54 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Ancient7
43% -
0.65 -
76.0 -
0.89-
30% of 37 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.78 -
84.2 -
1.06-
62% of 34 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache3
100% -
0.90 -
98.1 -
1.36-
50% of 12 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Noshadays plays

Across 79 matches Noshadays averages K/R 0.74, ADR 79.1 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 76% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 57% win rate in 23 matches. In 35 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 28 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.20. Things go best in match 1 of the day (+83 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +83 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ADR +6.8, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +710, First kills +1 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp, Clutch 1v1 −19 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.05. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO −22.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.