NoahJawn

USA
208 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does NoahJawn play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.67 ADR 75.0 from 208 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 15%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 49%
Rating distribution from 208 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 26% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (140 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 19%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 26%−13 pp · Ø 39% better than 5%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 49%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 47%−2 pp · Ø 49% better than 42%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp · Ø 10% better than 27%
K/D 0.94−0.08 · Ø 1.02 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 208 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.2% of rounds and so well below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 11.2%−2.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 8%
3K rounds 2.9%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 9%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 20%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 3 aces in 140 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.49 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.2 · Ø 4.3 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.21 · Ø 0.28 better than 92%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
ELO +326
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 74.7, Headshots at 47%, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.67. Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 208 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −164 ELO
50 matches · 40% win rate
On Ancient −91 ELO
34 matches · 41% win rate
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 42%

NoahJawn loses the most ELO on Mirage: −164 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.76 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 208 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage50
40% better than 14%
0.65 better than 13%
73.7 better than 17%
0.89 better than 11%
51% of 227 duels right on the average
19% of 31 situations better than 8%
Dust 248
71% better than 97%
0.67 better than 21%
74.8 better than 23%
0.95 better than 27%
53% of 156 duels better than 66%
33% of 39 situations better than 39%
Ancient34
41% better than 21%
0.66 better than 18%
77.0 better than 30%
0.88 better than 11%
45% of 163 duels better than 19%
13% of 15 situations better than 4%
Inferno30
47% better than 26%
0.70 better than 37%
75.3 better than 26%
1.02 better than 48%
46% of 113 duels better than 20%
30% of 10 situations better than 31%
Cache20
65% -
0.68 -
78.2 -
0.97-
55% of 115 duels -
57% of 14 situations -
Nuke18
50% better than 33%
0.67 better than 16%
72.7 better than 12%
0.94 better than 18%
44% of 61 duels better than 13%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Anubis7
71% -
0.66 -
74.8 -
0.97-
40% of 42 duels -
50% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How NoahJawn plays

Across 208 matches NoahJawn averages K/R 0.67, ADR 75.0 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.5, better than 79% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 26%, better than only 5% of level 9 players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 71% win rate in 48 matches. In 54 of 208 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 107 it was below 0.90. In 140 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.95. NoahJawn loses the most ELO on Mirage (−164 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+82 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +82 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +326. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 74.7, Headshots at 47%, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −112.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.