Nmsy

MC
On FACEIT since 2024 281 matches tracked 90 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Nmsy play?

Rating 1.06 (from 256 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 84.9 from 281 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 54%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 256 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (203 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 71%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp · Ø 38% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 26%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.05+0.03 · Ø 1.02 better than 48%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 2 in 281 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.5% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 40%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 52%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 1 ace in 203 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.42 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 31%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 66%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.11 · Ø 0.31 better than 80%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 25%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +12 pp, ELO +392
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.15, ADR −6.9, Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.83). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 281 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −150 ELO
52 matches · 40% win rate
On Mirage −33 ELO
82 matches · 54% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −91 ELO, win rate 46%
On Saturdays −60 ELO, win rate 33%

Nmsy loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −150 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.63 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 281 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage82
54% better than 56%
0.78 better than 65%
85.7 better than 70%
1.08 better than 62%
54% of 364 duels better than 64%
34% of 38 situations better than 37%
Dust 269
49% better than 36%
0.75 right on the average
83.5 better than 60%
1.02 better than 38%
55% of 272 duels better than 67%
39% of 36 situations better than 51%
Ancient64
42% better than 18%
0.77 better than 57%
85.4 better than 65%
1.03 better than 43%
55% of 287 duels better than 66%
27% of 30 situations better than 22%
Anubis49
55% better than 56%
0.77 better than 61%
85.3 better than 70%
1.10 better than 67%
58% of 226 duels better than 80%
29% of 21 situations better than 27%
Nuke14
57% -
0.79 -
84.8 -
1.10-
48% of 63 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Nmsy plays

Across 281 matches Nmsy averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 84.9; the rating across the 256 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 88% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 57% win rate in 14 matches. In 110 of 256 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 86 it was below 0.90. In 203 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.21. Nmsy loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−150 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Ancient (+89 ELO, win rate 42%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +12 pp, ELO +392. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.15, ADR −6.9, Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 90 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.